Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tahrir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tahrir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tahrir with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,0021,866
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,6201,628
AlgiersAlgeria 2,6181,627
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,2181,379
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,8047,335
AzulArgentina 12,0257,473
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,4018,328
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,6697,251
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,5277,785
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,3997,705
AmberleyAustralia 14,4368,971
AgdamAzerbaijan 1,7841,108
AstaraAzerbaijan 1,8731,164
AimoresBrazil 9,4745,887
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,7945,465
AltamiraBrazil 9,5125,911
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,2516,370
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,9736,198
ApodiBrazil 8,3085,163
AracajuBrazil 8,5735,327
AracuaiBrazil 9,3955,838
AragarcasBrazil 10,2496,369
AraxaBrazil 9,9896,207
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,4165,230
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,7616,687
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,7226,663
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,9565,565
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,2994,536
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,6764,148
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,2375,740
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,4975,901
AbecheChad 2,1231,319
AntofagastaChile 12,3227,657
AricaChile 12,0617,495
AltaiChina 5,1643,209
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,7057,274
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,6357,230
AraucaColombia 10,6886,641
AltamiraDominican Republic 9,9466,181
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 9,8526,122
AzuaDominican Republic 10,0136,222
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9358
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 191119
AswanEgypt 772480
AsyutEgypt 403250
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,9837,447
AsmaraEritrea 1,9031,182
AssabEritrea 2,3111,436
Addis AbabaEthiopia 2,5521,586
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 2,3191,441
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 17,46610,853
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 9,0335,613
AccraGhana 4,2602,647
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,213754
AthensGreece 1,039646
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,015631
AasiaatGreenland 6,5974,100
AmmassalikGreenland 5,9443,694
AputiteqGreenland 5,7503,573
AkureyriIceland 5,0853,160
AgraIndia 4,5902,852
AhmedabadIndia 4,2202,622
AkolaIndia 4,7392,945
AllahabadIndia 5,0003,107
AmritsarIndia 4,1762,595
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,9316,793
AbadanIran 1,6801,044
ArakIran 1,8291,137
AlbengaItaly 2,4761,539
AlgheroItaly 2,3001,429
AmendolaItaly 1,8061,122
AnconaItaly 2,0901,298
ArezzoItaly 2,1881,360
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,5902,852
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,5342,818
AbashiriJapan 9,3265,795
AburatsuJapan 9,1725,700
AikawaJapan 9,3065,783
AjiroJapan 9,5585,940
AkitaJapan 9,3315,799
AkuneJapan 9,0485,623
AomoriJapan 9,3065,783
AsahikawaJapan 9,2215,730
AsosanJapan 9,0695,636
AmmanJordan 523325
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,2802,659
AinaziLatvia 3,0651,905
AnalalavaMadagascar 5,3563,328
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 5,4783,404
AntananarivoMadagascar 5,7843,594
AntsirananaMadagascar 5,1783,218
AtarMauritania 4,5022,798
AgalegaMauritius 5,3363,316
AcapulcoMexico 12,5437,794
AayanbulagMongolia 5,9223,680
AltaiMongolia 5,7903,598
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,2873,907
AgadirMorocco 3,8362,384
AmsterdamNetherlands 3,1641,966
AlexandraNew Zealand 16,10010,005
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,46310,230
ArapuniNew Zealand 16,71510,387
ArdmoreNew Zealand 16,65910,352
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 16,31010,135
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 16,38710,183
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 16,64510,344
Auckland CityNew Zealand 16,64310,342
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 16,64210,342
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 16,64210,342
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 16,64210,342
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 16,64210,342
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,7567,305
AgadezNiger 2,7581,714
AsuncionParaguay 11,2586,996
ArequipaPeru 12,0757,503
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,0665,633
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 18,02811,203
AradRomania 1,9061,184
AjanRussia 8,1845,086
AldanRussia 7,3944,595
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,6281,633
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,7752,967
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,7445,434
AnadyrRussia 9,0215,606
ArkhangelskRussia 3,8252,377
ArmavirRussia 1,8341,140
AstrakhanRussia 2,2891,422
Apia, UpoluSamoa 17,05010,595
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 3,7092,305
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 3,0941,923
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 2,9681,845
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 3,1171,937
Abu HamedSudan 1,264785
Abu Na’AmaSudan 2,0231,257
AqiqSudan 1,574978
ArbaatSudan 1,357843
AromaSudan 1,7381,080
AtbaraSudan 1,477918
Abu KamalSyria 1,045649
AleppoSyria 861535
AranyaprathetThailand 7,5134,669
AtakpameTogo 4,0052,488
AdanaTurkey 822511
AfyonTurkey 901560
AnkaraTurkey 1,053654
AntalyaTurkey 691430
AshgabatTurkmenistan 2,6361,638
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 3,8842,413
AberporthUk 3,7292,317
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 3,7112,306
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,561970
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,7781,105
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 2,4551,525
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 2,4381,515
ArtigasUruguay 11,4337,104
Aberdeen, MsUsa 10,4436,489
Aberdeen, SdUsa 10,1186,288
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,0136,844
Abilene, TxUsa 11,2737,005
Ada, MnUsa 9,9186,163
Adrian, MiUsa 9,5365,926
Aiken, ScUsa 9,9456,180
Akron, OhUsa 9,4405,866
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,2016,960
Albany, GaUsa 10,2296,356
Albany, New YorkUsa 8,8035,471
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,9876,206
Albion, NeUsa 10,3816,451
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,4557,118
Aledo, IlUsa 10,0506,245
Alexandria, SdUsa 10,2176,349
Algona, IaUsa 10,0756,260
Alice, TxUsa 11,5237,160
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 9,0445,620
Alliance, NeUsa 10,6356,609
Alma, MiUsa 9,5305,922
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,2985,778
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,6917,265
Amarillo, TexasUsa 11,1596,935
Amherst, MaUsa 8,7925,463
Amite, LaUsa 10,7916,706
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,8076,094
Anderson, InUsa 9,8066,094
Anderson, ScUsa 9,9496,183
Angelica, NyUsa 9,1385,678
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 9,5365,926
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,3386,424
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 10,4646,502
Arcadia, FlUsa 10,4186,474
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 9,8876,144
Ashland, WiUsa 9,5965,963
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,1006,898
Atchison, KsUsa 10,4126,470
Athens, GaUsa 10,0446,242
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 10,1456,304
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 9,0555,627
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,0466,243
Auburn, NeUsa 10,4296,481
Augusta, GaUsa 9,9856,205
Augusta, MtUsa 10,6076,591
Aurora, IlUsa 9,7906,084
Austin, TxUsa 11,3187,033
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,2692,031
AndizanUzbekistan 3,8822,412
AcariguaVenezuela 10,4016,464
AdenYemen 2,4671,533


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -