Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tahrir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tahrir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tahrir with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,4832,164
BustAfghanistan 3,1941,985
BatnaAlgeria 2,3321,449
BecharAlgeria 3,1281,944
BejaiaAlgeria 2,4571,527
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,1421,952
BiskraAlgeria 2,3741,475
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,3381,453
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,0168,088
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,8958,013
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,9128,024
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,2117,588
ByrdAntarctica 14,3638,925
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,3037,645
BarilocheArgentina 13,1158,150
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,8117,339
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,8948,634
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,4678,990
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,1546,931
BrestBelarus 2,4551,526
BrusselsBelgium 3,1221,940
Belize CityBelize 11,5797,195
BeninBenin 4,0022,487
BohiconBenin 3,9622,462
BermudaBermuda 8,6945,403
BageBrazil 11,2817,010
BambuiBrazil 9,9326,172
BarbacenaBrazil 9,8176,100
BarbalhaBrazil 8,5495,313
BarcelosBrazil 10,4096,468
BarraBrazil 9,1355,676
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,9925,588
BarreirasBrazil 9,3675,821
BelémBrazil 9,0565,628
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,7496,058
BelterraBrazil 9,7416,053
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,1015,655
Bom JesusBrazil 10,8276,728
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,2915,774
BrasiliaBrazil 9,8526,122
BrevesBrazil 9,2625,755
BurgasBulgaria 1,348838
BurundiBurundi 3,7802,349
BatouriCameroon 3,3772,099
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,3005,158
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,7016,650
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,4905,276
Banff, AbCanada 10,3336,421
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,9115,537
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,1264,428
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,3256,416
Bissett, MbCanada 9,5285,921
Blue River, BcCanada 10,3576,436
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,8475,498
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,4866,516
Brandon, MbCanada 9,8226,104
Broadview, SkCanada 9,9036,154
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,0674,391
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,7066,653
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,1464,441
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,2986,399
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,4835,271
BanguiCentral African Republic 3,1861,980
BiraoCentral African Republic 2,4081,496
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,3048,267
BeijingChina 7,5384,684
BarranquillaColombia 10,8346,732
Benito SalasColombia 11,3587,058
BogotáColombia 11,1486,927
BrnoCzech Republic 2,3711,473
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,0691,907
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,5872,229
BaniDominican Republic 9,9856,205
BarahonaDominican Republic 10,0586,250
BayaguanaDominican Republic 9,8956,149
BahariyaEgypt 311193
Beni SuefEgypt 179111
BiarritzFrance 3,1691,969
BordeauxFrance 3,1501,958
BrestFrance 3,5552,209
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 18,41711,444
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 18,41411,443
BitamGabon 3,7662,340
BanjulGambia 5,1903,225
BerlinGermany 2,8091,745
BrockenGermany 2,8691,783
BokeGuinea 5,1693,212
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,1853,222
BudapestHungary 2,1231,319
Budapest-LORINCHungary 2,1091,311
BangaloreIndia 5,1793,218
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,7442,948
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,6013,480
BikanerIndia 4,1162,558
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,7166,038
BabolsarIran 2,1341,326
Bandar AbbasIran 2,5211,567
Bandar AnzaliIran 1,8821,169
Bandar LengehIran 2,3941,488
BirjandIran 2,6981,676
BushehrIran 1,9471,210
BaghdadIraq 1,308813
BasraIraq 1,6331,015
BelmulletIreland 4,1542,581
Birr, OffalyIreland 3,9752,470
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,7091,062
BergamoItaly 2,4681,534
BolognaItaly 2,2921,425
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 2,4221,505
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,6701,038
BrindisiItaly 1,598993
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,2892,665
BouakeIvory Coast 4,5042,799
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,1742,594
BeirutLebanon 571355
BenghaziLibya 1,003623
BirzaiLithuania 2,8781,788
BitolaMacedonia 1,428887
BlantyreMalawi 5,1723,214
BvumbweMalawi 5,1993,231
BintuluMalaysia 9,0935,651
BamakoMali 4,4432,761
Bko-SMali 4,4432,761
BougounMali 4,4722,779
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,1762,595
BaitagMongolia 5,4273,372
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,6223,493
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,4714,021
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,0554,384
BayandelgerMongolia 7,0194,362
BayankhongorMongolia 6,1313,810
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,9354,309
BulganMongolia 6,2923,910
BhamawMyanmar 6,5074,043
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 16,10310,007
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,40910,197
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 16,13610,027
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,52310,267
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,65910,352
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,5687,189
BilmaNiger 2,2311,386
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,2071,993
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,9203,058
BergenNorway 3,8022,363
Bergen - FloridaNorway 3,8002,361
BjornoyaNorway 4,9213,058
Bodo, NordlandNorway 4,2132,618
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 4,0732,531
BadinPakistan 3,8032,364
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,0612,523
BalakotPakistan 3,9912,480
BarkhanPakistan 3,7292,317
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,3867,075
BascoPhilippines 8,9825,581
BialystokPoland 2,5711,597
BejaPortugal 3,6082,242
BragancaPortugal 3,5462,204
BistritaRomania 1,9101,187
BucharestRomania 1,593990
BajkitRussia 5,7723,587
BarabinskRussia 4,6132,867
BarnaulRussia 4,8943,041
BerezovoRussia 4,4082,739
BiserRussia 3,7592,336
BlagovescenskRussia 7,8844,899
BogdarinRussia 6,8424,251
BogucanyRussia 5,8103,611
BomnakRussia 7,7604,822
BorRussia 5,4393,380
BorzjaRussia 7,1564,447
BratskRussia 6,0733,774
BelgradeSerbia 1,8091,124
BoSierra Leone 5,0763,154
BontheSierra Leone 5,1693,212
BratislavaSlovakia 2,2621,406
BerberaSomalia 2,6921,673
BusanSouth Korea 8,7825,457
BadajozSpain 3,5212,188
BarcelonaSpain 2,8181,751
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,3042,053
BabanusaSudan 2,1681,348
BaselSwitzerland 2,7211,691
BernSwitzerland 2,6861,669
BangkokThailand 7,3254,552
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,3194,548
Bhumibol DamThailand 6,9994,349
BizerteTunisia 2,0571,278
BalikesirTurkey 1,029639
BursaTurkey 1,070665
BayramalyTurkmenistan 2,9841,854
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 4,0182,497
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 3,9512,455
Belfast-AldergroveUk 3,9532,456
Birmingham, EnglandUk 3,5752,222
Bournemouth-HurnUk 3,4922,170
Brighton, EnglandUk 3,3882,106
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,0157,467
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,3457,050
Baltimore, MdUsa 9,2225,730
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,6645,384
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,6655,384
Batesville, MsUsa 10,5126,532
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,8586,747
Beaver City, NeUsa 10,6386,611
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 9,6275,983
Bedford, MaUsa 8,6505,375
Beeville, TxUsa 11,4747,130
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,0356,236
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,8727,378
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,7856,080
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,6075,348
Bettles, AkUsa 9,1655,695
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,4865,895
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,5125,911
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,5746,571
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,9865,584
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,3176,411
Bishop, CaUsa 11,7967,330
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 10,1276,293
Blacksburg, VaUsa 9,6145,974
Blackville, ScUsa 9,9346,173
Blaine, WaUsa 10,7756,696
Blakely, GaUsa 10,3726,446
Block Island, RiUsa 8,8695,512
Boerne, TxUsa 11,4277,101
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,1026,899
Booneville, MsUsa 10,3656,441
Boonton, NjUsa 8,9565,565
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,6325,364
Bowler, WiUsa 9,6315,985
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,0206,226
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,2026,340
Brenham, TxUsa 11,2416,986
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 8,8505,499
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,5266,541
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 9,8076,094
Brockport W, NyUsa 9,0575,628
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,8306,108
Broken Bow, NeUsa 10,5756,571
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,6616,625
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,6497,239
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,3276,417
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,9747,441
Buckhannon, WvUsa 9,4855,894
Bucyrus, OhUsa 9,5505,935
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 9,1265,671
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,8926,768
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 9,6716,010
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,0746,260
Burlington, VtUsa 8,6595,381
Burns, OregonUsa 11,2056,963
BajsunUzbekistan 3,4282,130
BarcelonaVenezuela 9,9436,179
BarquisimetoVenezuela 10,3796,449
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 5,6383,504
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 5,6533,513


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -