Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tahrir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tahrir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tahrir with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,2572,024
ChlefAlgeria 2,7831,729
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,3131,438
CeresArgentina 11,8727,377
ChamicalArgentina 12,2727,626
ChepesArgentina 12,3437,670
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,9888,071
ConcordiaArgentina 11,6077,213
CórdobaArgentina 12,1367,542
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,1377,542
CorrientesArgentina 11,4727,129
CairnsAustralia 13,3188,276
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,3478,915
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,7686,691
CedunaAustralia 12,8758,000
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,7888,568
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,0008,079
Cobar MoAustralia 13,9328,658
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,9278,033
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,5619,049
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,5267,784
ChittagongBangladesh 6,0813,779
CharnocksBarbados 9,2895,772
CotonouBenin 4,0022,487
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,5635,943
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,7786,076
CabroboBrazil 8,6275,361
CaceresBrazil 10,7596,686
CaetiteBrazil 9,2685,759
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,2325,115
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,7256,664
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,7296,667
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,0646,254
Campos SalesBrazil 8,6295,362
CanavieirasBrazil 9,0465,621
CaparaoBrazil 9,6085,970
CapinopolisBrazil 10,1706,320
CaratingaBrazil 9,5875,957
CaravelasBrazil 9,2055,720
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,3925,836
CarolinaBrazil 9,3065,783
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,5666,566
CataguasesBrazil 9,7346,049
CatalaoBrazil 9,9966,212
CatanduvaBrazil 10,2626,377
CaxiasBrazil 8,7755,453
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,9196,785
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,0905,027
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,7926,085
ChapecoBrazil 10,9236,788
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,4336,483
CipoBrazil 8,7155,415
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,5305,922
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,6505,997
CordeiroBrazil 9,7466,056
CorrentinaBrazil 9,4265,857
CorumbaBrazil 10,9106,779
CoximBrazil 10,6286,605
CrateusBrazil 8,5435,309
CuiabaBrazil 10,5866,578
CuritibaBrazil 10,5406,550
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,2886,393
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,3575,193
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,7446,677
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,9934,346
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,1554,446
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,5784,709
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,6335,364
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,7316,668
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,6606,624
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,1684,455
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,5886,579
Chapais, QcCanada 8,4615,258
Charlo, NbCanada 8,0114,978
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,8754,894
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,8734,892
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,7096,654
Chatham, NbCanada 8,0004,971
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,3705,201
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,4655,260
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,6114,730
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,8475,498
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,6345,365
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,1444,439
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,8446,117
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,9325,550
Comox, BcCanada 10,7596,686
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,8155,478
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,0254,987
Coronation, AbCanada 10,1066,280
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,4956,522
ChicoChile 13,3238,279
ChillanChile 13,0268,094
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,1198,152
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,4937,764
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,4028,328
Curico-General FreireChile 12,8958,013
ChangchunChina 8,0454,999
ChangduChina 6,2393,877
ChangshaChina 7,7634,824
ChengduChina 6,8704,269
ChongqingChina 7,1474,441
Camilo DazaColombia 10,8036,713
CrikvenicaCroatia 2,1311,324
CamagueyCuba 10,4526,495
CasablancaCuba 10,7046,652
ChebCzech Republic 2,6431,643
CopenhagenDenmark 3,1281,944
CabreraDominican Republic 9,8646,130
ConstanzDominican Republic 9,9806,202
CotuiDominican Republic 9,9156,161
CanarEcuador 12,0267,473
CairoEgypt 9157
CaenFrance 3,3232,065
ChateaurouxFrance 3,0631,904
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,0715,637
CocobeachGabon 3,9772,472
CologneGermany 2,9891,857
ChiosGreece 954593
CorfuGreece 1,396868
ConakryGuinea 5,1413,195
CatacamasHonduras 11,5627,185
CholutecaHonduras 11,7747,316
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,4223,369
CherrapunjiIndia 5,9533,699
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 5,9533,699
ChahbaharIran 2,9891,857
ClaremorrisIreland 4,0712,530
ClonesIreland 3,9862,477
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,0592,522
CorkIreland 3,9642,463
Cork (Ap)Ireland 3,9622,462
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,1841,357
CameriItaly 2,5261,569
CampobassoItaly 1,8791,167
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,1591,341
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,1421,331
Cape FrascaItaly 2,2511,399
Cape MeleItaly 2,4681,534
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,7401,081
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,6251,010
CerviaItaly 2,2091,373
CiampinoItaly 2,0371,266
Cimone MountainItaly 2,3101,435
Cisa PassItaly 2,3781,478
CivitavecchiaItaly 2,1031,307
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 2,3811,480
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,587986
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,549962
ChibaJapan 9,5975,964
ChichibuJapan 9,4965,901
ChichijimaJapan 10,3166,411
ChoshiJapan 9,6435,992
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 642399
ChilekaMalawi 5,1723,214
ChitedzeMalawi 4,9733,090
ChitipaMalawi 4,4952,793
ChihuahuaMexico 11,9887,449
ComitanMexico 11,9827,446
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,4577,741
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,0984,411
ChoirMongolia 6,6894,157
CasablancaMorocco 3,6082,242
ChindeMozambique 5,5093,423
Coco IslandMyanmar 6,6174,112
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,44710,221
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,69410,374
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 16,18610,058
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,38710,183
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,38610,182
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,38110,179
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,42910,209
CondegaNicaragua 11,7067,274
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,8304,244
ChejuNorth Korea 8,6695,387
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,5295,300
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,6395,369
ChhorPakistan 3,8572,397
ChitralPakistan 3,8402,386
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,0066,839
ConcepcionParaguay 11,1406,922
CajamarcaPeru 12,2427,607
ChachapoyasPeru 12,1317,538
ChiclayoPeru 12,3517,675
ChimbotePeru 12,3577,679
CuzcoPeru 11,9647,434
CzestochowaPoland 2,4391,516
CoimbraPortugal 3,6662,278
CalafatRomania 1,6321,014
CeahlauRomania 1,8671,160
ClujRomania 1,8951,178
ConstantaRomania 1,519944
CraiovaRomania 1,6331,015
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,2993,914
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,0203,120
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,4374,622
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,6715,388
Cape UelenRussia 9,1085,660
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,7785,455
CaraRussia 7,0554,384
Cerdyn’Russia 3,8182,372
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 8,1265,049
ChitaRussia 6,8924,283
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,9004,288
CokurdahRussia 7,7264,801
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,4384,622
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,2974,534
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,2625,134
CaceresSpain 3,4842,165
CadizSpain 3,4672,155
Ciudad RealSpain 3,2722,033
CordobaSpain 3,3422,077
ColomboSri Lanka 5,7503,573
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,3594,573
ChanthaburiThailand 7,5314,680
Chiang MaiThailand 6,9224,301
Chiang RaiThailand 6,9524,320
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,3854,589
ChumphonThailand 7,3644,576
CanakkaleTurkey 1,124698
CorumTurkey 1,166724
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,1251,942
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,3202,063
Cardiff, WalesUk 3,6202,250
CernovcyUkraine 2,0121,250
ChernigovUkraine 2,3151,439
CarrascoUruguay 11,6227,222
ColoniaUruguay 11,7457,299
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 9,5195,915
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,2336,359
Cambridge, MdUsa 9,1855,708
Camden, ScUsa 9,8716,134
Canton, NyUsa 8,7525,438
Cantonnw, SdUsa 10,2446,366
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 9,3845,831
Caribou, MeUsa 8,1805,083
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,1106,282
Casper, WyUsa 10,7416,675
Centralia, WaUsa 10,9876,828
Chambersburg, PaUsa 9,2455,745
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 9,5935,961
Charles City, IaUsa 10,0176,224
Charleston (city), ScUsa 9,8686,132
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 9,8726,135
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 9,6225,979
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 9,7856,081
Charlottesville, VaUsa 9,4165,851
Chaska, MnUsa 9,9126,159
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,1036,278
Chazy, NyUsa 8,6185,355
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,6385,368
Cheraw, ScUsa 9,7436,054
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 10,8556,745
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 10,8176,722
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,7906,084
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,7856,081
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,6707,252
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 9,4725,886
Chugwater, WyUsa 10,7516,681
Cincinnati, KyUsa 9,7856,080
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 9,7686,070
Circleville, OhUsa 9,6315,985
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,2916,395
Clark, SdUsa 10,1346,298
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,5806,574
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,0886,269
Clayton, NmUsa 11,1386,921
Cleveland, OhioUsa 9,4365,863
Clinton, IaUsa 9,9146,161
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,3836,452
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,6005,966
College Park, MdUsa 9,2545,750
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 11,0186,846
Columbia, MoUsa 10,2926,396
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 9,8836,142
Columbus, GaUsa 9,8526,122
Columbus, InUsa 9,8776,138
Columbus, KsUsa 10,6086,592
Columbus, OhioUsa 9,5995,965
Conception, MoUsa 10,3706,444
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,5626,564
Conway, ArUsa 10,5716,569
Conway, ScUsa 9,7236,042
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,8715,513
Corning, ArUsa 10,4296,481
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,6765,391
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,5077,151
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,0926,893
Cortland, NyUsa 8,9805,580
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,2456,988
Covington, LaUsa 10,7356,671
Covington, TnUsa 10,3636,439
Crete, NeUsa 10,4076,467
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,5456,553
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,9091,808
CimbajUzbekistan 2,9091,808
CaracasVenezuela 10,1276,293
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 9,9496,183
CoroVenezuela 10,3336,421
ChipataZambia 4,9193,057
ChomaZambia 5,2943,290
ChipingeZimbabwe 5,6583,516


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -