Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tahrir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tahrir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tahrir with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,2081,372
DjelfaAlgeria 2,6001,616
DavisAntarctica 11,6927,266
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,1117,526
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,6727,253
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,5095,288
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,2048,826
DhakaBangladesh 5,9023,668
D’UccleBelgium 3,1221,940
DiamantinaBrazil 9,6165,975
DiamantinoBrazil 10,5526,557
DouradosBrazil 10,8426,738
DoualaCameroon 3,6902,293
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,3274,553
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,7276,044
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,0196,226
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,9506,183
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,3544,570
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,3134,545
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,3625,197
Dryden, OnCanada 9,4745,887
DuianChina 6,1573,826
DubrovnikCroatia 1,7411,082
DjiboutiDjibouti 2,4811,542
DajabonDominican Republic 10,0276,231
DuvergeDominican Republic 10,0856,267
DabaaEgypt 220136
DakhlaEgypt 597371
DijonFrance 2,8611,778
DresdenGermany 2,6711,660
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,7113,549
DebrecenHungary 2,0271,259
DalatangiIceland 4,8803,033
DaltonganjIndia 5,2743,277
DarbhangaIndia 5,3693,336
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,1663,831
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,1743,837
DumkaIndia 5,5683,460
DwarkaIndia 3,9092,429
DezfulIran 1,6881,049
DublinIreland 3,8932,419
DecimomannuItaly 2,1951,364
DobbiacoItaly 2,3901,485
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,5512,828
Deir-AllaJordan 498309
DagorettiKenya 3,6112,244
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,8291,758
DedzaMalawi 5,0153,116
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,4774,025
DashbalbarMongolia 7,0404,375
DaweiMyanmar 7,0824,401
De BiltNetherlands 3,1641,966
De KooyNetherlands 3,2432,015
Den HelderNetherlands 3,2482,018
DannevirkeNew Zealand 16,73010,396
DarfieldNew Zealand 16,34710,158
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,56410,293
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 16,14810,034
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 16,17010,048
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 3,6252,253
DalbandinPakistan 3,2472,018
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 3,8042,364
DirPakistan 3,8472,390
DroshPakistan 3,8382,385
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,0725,638
DohaQatar 2,1321,325
DorohoiRomania 1,9601,218
Dikson IslandRussia 5,5273,435
DudinkaRussia 5,5103,424
DzardzanRussia 6,9834,339
DhahranSaudi Arabia 1,9621,219
DakarSenegal 5,2073,236
DaruSierra Leone 4,9923,102
DurbanSouth Africa 6,7404,188
DamazinSudan 2,1321,325
DongolaSudan 1,277794
DamascusSyria 628390
Damascus (Intl)Syria 629391
Deir EzzorSyria 1,022635
DusanbeTajikistan 3,5632,214
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 4,2692,653
DjerbaTunisia 1,9011,181
DiyarbakirTurkey 1,186737
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 3,9702,467
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 3,8262,378
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,0281,260
DonetskUkraine 2,0281,260
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 2,4871,546
Dahlonega, GaUsa 10,0526,247
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 9,4635,881
Dallas, TexasUsa 11,0576,871
Danville, IlUsa 9,9366,174
Darlington, ScUsa 9,7596,064
Davenport, WaUsa 10,7696,692
David City, NeUsa 10,3936,459
Dayton, OhUsa 9,6916,022
Dayton, WaUsa 10,8956,770
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 10,4466,491
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,8237,347
Decatur, IlUsa 10,0006,214
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,6037,210
Delaware, OhUsa 9,6075,970
Delphine, InUsa 9,8006,090
Denton, MdUsa 9,1855,708
Denver, ColoradoUsa 10,9426,799
Des Moines, IowaUsa 10,1696,319
Deseret, UtUsa 11,4087,089
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,8736,135
Detroit, MichiganUsa 9,4775,889
Dickson, TnUsa 10,1816,326
Dillon, MtUsa 10,8376,734
Dixon, IlUsa 9,9146,161
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,8456,739
Dover, DeUsa 9,1855,708
Dover, TnUsa 10,2286,356
Dublin, TxUsa 11,2006,960
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,9266,168
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,6746,012
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,1486,306
Durham, NhUsa 8,5945,340
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,6382,882


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -