Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tahrir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tahrir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tahrir with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,6571,651
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,2711,411
EsquelArgentina 13,1728,186
EzeizaArgentina 11,8267,349
East SaleAustralia 14,2358,846
Esperance (po)Australia 11,9397,419
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,9407,420
EssendonAustralia 14,0358,722
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,9066,156
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,1056,901
EspinosaBrazil 9,3435,806
Earlton, OnCanada 8,8975,529
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,0616,252
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,0246,229
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,0356,236
Edson, AbCanada 10,1286,294
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,6686,629
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,9155,540
Estevan, SkCanada 10,0206,227
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,5166,535
Eureka, NtCanada 7,1414,437
ErlianChina 7,0624,388
El CaranoColombia 11,3177,032
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 3,0041,867
El CercadoDominican Republic 10,0646,254
El SeyboDominican Republic 9,8406,115
El ArishEgypt 303188
El TorEgypt 394245
ErfurtGermany 2,7861,731
EssenGermany 3,0201,877
EsfahanIran 1,9971,241
EilatIsrael 427265
EsashiJapan 9,1955,714
EldoretKenya 3,3852,104
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,1403,816
EssaouiraMorocco 3,8342,383
EeldeNetherlands 3,1671,968
Esk ForestNew Zealand 16,79410,436
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 16,36010,166
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,8197,344
EnuguNigeria 3,6142,246
EncarnacionParaguay 11,2166,970
EvoraPortugal 3,6122,245
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,2385,119
EkimcanRussia 8,0795,020
Elat’MaRussia 2,8411,765
ElistaRussia 2,0931,300
ErbogacenRussia 6,3903,971
EssejRussia 6,1163,801
Ed DueimSudan 1,8591,155
El FasherSudan 1,9721,226
El GeneinaSudan 2,0881,297
El ObeidSudan 1,9451,208
El ShowakSudan 1,8811,169
En NahudSudan 2,0101,249
EdirneTurkey 1,280795
ErzincanTurkey 1,285799
ErzurumTurkey 1,402871
EskisehirTurkey 1,016631
EsengulyTurkmenistan 2,2661,408
EntebbeUganda 3,4082,118
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 3,8712,406
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 3,8212,374
East Tawas, MiUsa 9,3475,808
Eastman, GaUsa 10,1556,310
Eastport, MeUsa 8,2115,102
Ekalaka, MtUsa 10,3856,454
El Dorado, KsUsa 10,6506,618
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,7297,289
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 9,4665,882
Elko, NvUsa 11,3527,054
Ellsworth, KsUsa 10,6286,604
Elmira, NyUsa 9,0535,625
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,4617,122
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 8,6105,350
Erie, PaUsa 9,2795,766
Eskridge, KsUsa 10,5106,531
Eugene, OrUsa 11,2897,015
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 10,5766,572
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 11,6607,246
Eureka, SdUsa 10,1546,310
Evanstone, WyUsa 11,1026,899
Evansville, InUsa 10,0486,244


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -