Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tahrir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tahrir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tahrir with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,7172,310
FarahAfghanistan 2,9801,852
FormosaArgentina 11,3607,059
ForrestAustralia 12,3317,663
FrancistownBotswana 5,7773,590
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,7034,787
FloraniaBrazil 8,2475,125
FlorestaBrazil 8,5635,321
FlorianoBrazil 8,8585,504
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,6086,592
FormosaBrazil 9,7826,079
FortalezaBrazil 8,2665,137
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,0066,839
FrancaBrazil 10,0926,271
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,4935,899
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,4645,881
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,6666,007
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 9,7626,066
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,2956,397
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,4345,862
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,3715,823
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,9836,203
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,6445,993
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 8,1355,055
Fredericton, NbCanada 8,1295,052
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,4134,607
FayaChad 1,8261,135
FamagustaCyprus 581361
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 3,2672,030
FarafraEgypt 479298
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,0222,499
FichtelbergGermany 2,6471,645
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 2,8371,763
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,404872
FrederikshbGreenland 6,5404,064
FaranahGuinea 4,8523,015
FalconaraItaly 2,0991,305
Florence, TuscanyItaly 2,2531,400
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,8121,126
FonniItaly 2,2031,369
FrontoneItaly 2,1341,326
FrosinoneItaly 1,9771,229
FukauraJapan 9,2605,754
FukueJapan 8,9005,531
FukuiJapan 9,2805,767
FukuokaJapan 8,9745,577
FukushimaJapan 9,4845,893
FukuyamaJapan 9,1505,686
FushikiJapan 9,2975,777
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,0822,537
FianarantsoaMadagascar 6,0523,761
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 6,4293,995
FunchalMadeira 4,4742,780
Fort De FranceMartinique 9,3505,810
Fes-SaisMorocco 3,3562,086
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,8122,369
FaroPortugal 3,6152,247
FerganaRussia 3,8322,381
FreetownSierra Leone 5,1633,208
FalunSweden 3,5132,183
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 3,3672,092
FeodosijaUkraine 1,6511,026
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 9,3995,841
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 10,4876,517
Fairfield, IaUsa 10,1126,283
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,9966,212
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,9166,162
Farmington, MeUsa 8,4145,229
Farmington, MnUsa 9,8616,128
Farmington, MoUsa 10,2136,347
Faulkton, SdUsa 10,1906,332
Fayette, IaUsa 9,9586,188
Fayetteville, ArUsa 10,6246,602
Fayetteville, NcUsa 9,6586,002
Federal Point, FlUsa 10,2156,348
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 10,1296,294
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,3807,072
Findlay, OhUsa 9,5795,952
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,7027,272
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 9,4535,874
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 9,6886,020
Fort Collins, CoUsa 10,8816,761
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 10,0756,260
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 10,8446,738
Fort Myers, FlUsa 10,4176,474
Fort Scott, KsUsa 10,5296,543
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 10,7006,649
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 9,6836,017
Fort Worth, TxUsa 11,0656,876
Framingham, MaUsa 8,6645,384
Frankfort, KyUsa 9,8816,140
Franklin, LaUsa 10,9516,805
Franklin, PaUsa 9,3385,803
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 9,3205,791
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,9107,401
Fullertonese, NdUsa 10,0526,246


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -