Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tahrir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tahrir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tahrir with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 3,6232,251
GhazniAfghanistan 3,5482,205
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,5501,585
General PicoArgentina 12,2977,642
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,7437,297
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,4414,002
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,4638,987
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,0756,882
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 12,0757,504
GrazAustria 2,2381,391
GancaAzerbaijan 1,7971,117
GoycayAzerbaijan 1,8941,177
GomelBelarus 2,4191,503
GrodnoBelarus 2,6081,620
GaranhunsBrazil 8,3955,217
GoianiaBrazil 10,0236,228
GoiasBrazil 10,0596,251
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,5085,909
GrajauBrazil 9,1205,667
GuairaBrazil 10,8956,770
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,3355,179
GuaratingaBrazil 9,1675,696
GarouaCameroon 2,9731,847
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 7,1694,455
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,0605,630
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,8206,724
Golden, BcCanada 10,3696,443
Goose, NfCanada 7,3944,595
Gore Bay, OnCanada 9,1815,705
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,0406,239
Greenwood, NsCanada 8,0615,009
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,7364,807
GanzhouChina 8,0715,015
GuangzhouChina 8,0645,011
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 9,8996,152
GuayaquilEcuador 12,0937,514
GonderEthiopia 2,1301,324
GourdonFrance 2,9941,860
GrenobleFrance 2,7021,679
GeisenheimGermany 2,8651,780
GorlitzGermany 2,6251,631
GibraltarGibraltar 3,3822,102
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,9677,437
GeorgetownGuyana 9,5135,912
GoaIndia 4,6882,913
GuwahatiIndia 5,9063,670
GelaItaly 1,6781,042
GenoaItaly 2,4481,521
GhediItaly 2,4151,501
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,6731,039
GrazzaniseItaly 1,8881,173
GrossetoItaly 2,1991,366
GrottaglieItaly 1,6251,010
GuardiavecchiaItaly 2,2401,392
GuidoniaItaly 2,0381,266
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,6932,916
GifuJapan 9,3615,817
GaoMali 3,5042,177
GuamMariana Islands 11,4397,108
GuadalajaraMexico 12,4877,759
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 12,3177,654
GuaymasMexico 12,3337,664
GaluutMongolia 6,0793,778
GemertNetherlands 3,0991,926
GisborneNew Zealand 16,91210,509
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 16,91310,510
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 16,60510,319
GrassmereNew Zealand 16,54310,280
GreymouthNew Zealand 16,28810,121
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 16,76610,419
GayaNiger 3,4932,171
GardermoenNorway 3,5942,233
GeiloNorway 3,7142,308
GdanskPoland 2,8101,746
GalatiRomania 1,6651,034
Gor’KijRussia 3,0221,878
GorznyjRussia 1,9291,199
GridinoRussia 3,9292,442
GaalkacyoSomalia 3,1771,974
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,4157,093
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 2,7821,729
GijonSpain 3,4922,170
Gazala GawazatSudan 2,1781,354
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 1,9091,186
GoteborgSweden 3,3332,071
Goteborg-SaveSweden 3,3422,077
GothenburgSweden 3,3322,070
GunnarnSweden 3,9242,438
GenevaSwitzerland 2,7351,699
GabesTunisia 1,9671,222
GafsaTunisia 2,0891,298
GiresunTurkey 1,334829
GoztepeTurkey 1,148714
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 2,5021,555
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 2,3401,454
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 3,9172,434
GajvoronUkraine 1,9701,224
GeniceskUkraine 1,7621,095
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 10,4466,492
Galena, AlaskaUsa 9,3905,835
Galva, IlUsa 9,9796,201
Galveston, TxUsa 11,2016,960
Geneva, NeUsa 10,4646,502
Genoa, NeUsa 10,4646,502
Glasgow, MtUsa 10,2726,383
Glenville, WvUsa 9,5315,923
Gloversville, NyUsa 8,8235,483
Golconda, NvUsa 11,3847,074
Goldsboro, NcUsa 9,5595,940
Goodland, KsUsa 10,8066,715
Gothenburg, NeUsa 10,5756,571
Grafton, NdUsa 9,8376,113
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 10,9516,805
Grand Island, NeUsa 10,4856,516
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,1856,951
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 9,5715,948
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,4997,146
Gravette, ArUsa 10,6206,599
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,5366,547
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 9,6155,975
Greenfield, InUsa 9,8066,094
Greensboro, AlUsa 10,4466,492
Greensboro, NcUsa 9,6556,000
Greensburg, KyUsa 10,0206,226
Greenville, MsUsa 10,6556,621
Greenville, OhUsa 9,7416,053
Greenville, PaUsa 9,3385,803
Greenville, TxUsa 10,9866,827
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 9,9006,152
Greenwood, ScUsa 9,9446,179
Griggsville, IlUsa 10,1316,295
Groton, CtUsa 8,7795,455
Gulkana, AkUsa 9,6906,022
GuanareVenezuela 10,4796,512
GuasdualitoVenezuela 10,6846,639
GuiriaVenezuela 9,6946,024


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -