Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tahrir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tahrir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tahrir with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 2,9721,847
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,3341,450
HuamboAngola 5,0893,162
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,6747,254
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,3598,923
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,3458,914
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,3608,302
Horta, FaialAzores 5,4093,361
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,7946,086
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,9814,960
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,9664,950
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,1925,712
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,3924,593
Harrow, OnCanada 9,4625,880
Hay River, NtCanada 9,3975,839
Hope, BcCanada 10,7016,650
HaikouChina 7,9264,925
HailarChina 7,4144,607
HamiChina 5,6263,496
HetanChina 4,5502,828
HavanaCuba 10,7216,662
Hato MayorDominican Republic 9,8606,127
HigueyDominican Republic 9,8206,102
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 10,0786,262
HelwanEgypt 10867
HurguadaEgypt 487303
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 4,4032,736
HelsinkiFinland 3,3132,059
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 3,3262,067
HaoFrench Polynesia 18,38211,423
HamburgGermany 3,0491,894
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 3,0491,895
HannoverGermany 2,9671,844
HelgolandGermany 3,1881,981
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 2,5371,577
Heraklion, CreteGreece 732455
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,6564,136
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 14,3818,936
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 14,1608,799
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,8953,042
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,0273,124
HaifaIsrael 473294
HaboroJapan 9,1385,679
HachijojimaJapan 9,7336,048
HachinoheJapan 9,3775,827
HagiJapan 9,0085,598
HakodateJapan 9,2415,742
HamadaJapan 9,0315,612
HamamatsuJapan 9,4735,887
HikoneJapan 9,3305,798
HimejiJapan 9,2365,740
HiradoJapan 8,9205,543
HirooJapan 9,3805,829
HiroshimaJapan 9,0925,650
HitaJapan 9,0345,614
HitoyoshiJapan 9,0825,644
HunLibya 1,432890
HomboriMali 3,7072,304
HomalinMyanmar 6,2683,895
Hpa-AnMyanmar 6,8964,285
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,42310,205
HighbankNew Zealand 16,31310,137
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,26710,109
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 16,0179,953
HororataNew Zealand 16,33410,150
HyderabadPakistan 3,7312,319
HuanucoPeru 12,1757,566
HelPoland 2,8271,756
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,4675,262
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,3842,724
HatangaRussia 6,1593,827
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,4712,778
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,4794,026
HailSaudi Arabia 1,127700
HurbanovoSlovakia 2,1901,361
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,2738,869
HaejuSouth Korea 8,3655,198
HyesanSouth Korea 8,3765,205
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,9143,675
HalaibSudan 1,109689
Halfa El GedidaSudan 1,7771,104
HudeibaSudan 1,491927
HaparandaSweden 3,9362,446
HarnosandSweden 3,6712,281
HamaSyria 752467
HassakahSyria 1,135705
Hua HinThailand 7,3274,553
HakkariTurkey 1,426886
Hull, EnglandUk 3,5672,217
HersonUkraine 1,7851,109
Hmel’NickijUkraine 2,1121,312
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,3367,044
Hanover, NhUsa 8,6075,348
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,1486,306
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,1715,699
Hart, MiUsa 9,5225,917
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 8,7735,452
Hartington, NeUsa 10,2896,394
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 10,1706,320
Hay Springs, NeUsa 10,5636,564
Hays, KsUsa 10,6866,640
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,8417,358
Hebron, NeUsa 10,5466,553
Helena, MtUsa 10,6446,615
Hemlock, NyUsa 9,0745,639
Henderson, NcUsa 9,5205,916
Hendersonville, NcUsa 9,8776,138
Hermit, CoUsa 11,2106,966
Hernando, MsUsa 10,4506,494
Highland Home, AlUsa 10,3756,447
Highmore, SdUsa 10,1876,330
Hightstown, NjUsa 9,0525,625
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,0746,260
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,6005,966
Holly, CoUsa 10,9406,798
Homer, AkUsa 9,9746,198
Hoopeston, IlUsa 9,8816,140
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,1306,295
Horton, KsUsa 10,4296,480
Hot Springs, SdUsa 10,5636,564
Hot Springs, VaUsa 9,5345,925
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,4155,851
Houma, LaUsa 10,8916,768
Houston, TexasUsa 11,1866,951
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 9,6886,020
Huntsville, AlUsa 10,2416,364
Huron, SdUsa 10,1976,336
HanoiVietnam 7,4654,639
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,0635,010
HarareZimbabwe 5,4013,356


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -