Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tahrir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tahrir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tahrir with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,0591,280
In SalahAlgeria 2,7631,717
InnsbruckAustria 2,4791,540
IbiriteBrazil 9,7656,068
IguatuBrazil 8,4905,276
IlheusBrazil 9,0005,593
ImperatrizBrazil 9,2035,719
IndaialBrazil 10,6226,601
IpameriBrazil 9,9886,207
IraiBrazil 10,9806,823
IreceBrazil 9,0305,611
ItaberabaBrazil 8,9795,580
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,1026,278
ItaitubaBrazil 9,9336,172
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,5255,919
ItaperunaBrazil 9,6525,998
ItapevaBrazil 10,4216,476
ItirucuBrazil 8,9875,585
ItuacuBrazil 9,1365,677
IvinhemaBrazil 10,7686,692
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,4495,250
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,1355,055
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,9355,552
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,4134,607
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,5014,661
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,1577,554
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,13310,025
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,3648,305
ImbertDominican Republic 9,9236,166
IzobambaEcuador 11,8617,371
IsmailiaEgypt 14892
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,9157,404
IoanninaGreece 1,347837
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,5204,052
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,4593,392
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,5372,819
IranshahrIran 2,9361,825
IstranaItaly 2,3201,442
IidaJapan 9,4335,862
IizukaJapan 8,9965,590
IrakoJapan 9,4345,862
IriomotejimaJapan 8,9265,547
IrozakiJapan 9,5685,946
IshigakijimaJapan 8,9675,572
IshinomakiJapan 9,4995,903
IwamizawaJapan 9,2195,729
IzuharaJapan 8,8545,502
IrbidJordan 532330
IfraneMorocco 3,3782,099
InvercargillNew Zealand 15,9959,939
IlorinNigeria 3,6632,276
InchonNorth Korea 8,4655,260
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,3403,318
IslamabadPakistan 3,9782,472
IquitosPeru 11,5607,184
IloiloPhilippines 9,5775,951
IasiRomania 1,8551,153
IcaRussia 9,0975,653
IlirnejRussia 8,5575,317
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,3245,173
IrkutskRussia 6,2853,905
Ivdel’Russia 3,9902,479
IbizaSpain 2,8151,750
IspartaTurkey 790491
IstanbulTurkey 1,156719
IzmirTurkey 924574
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 2,1051,308
IzmailUkraine 1,6441,022
Imperial, NeUsa 10,6836,639
Independence, KsUsa 10,6706,631
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,7445,433
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 9,8436,116
Indianola, IaUsa 10,2326,358
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,6065,969
Inverness, FlUsa 10,2836,390
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 10,0686,257
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,4995,903
Ithaca, NyUsa 9,0085,597
IsokaZambia 4,5382,820


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -