Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tahrir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tahrir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tahrir with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,6112,244
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,7282,316
JuninArgentina 12,0107,463
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,4686,505
JacobinaBrazil 8,8965,528
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,2525,128
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,1325,054
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,8096,095
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,8136,098
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,0116,221
JiuquanChina 6,0963,788
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,7377,294
JarabacoaDominican Republic 9,9626,191
JimaniDominican Republic 10,1176,287
JoensuuFinland 3,5612,213
JokioinenFinland 3,3962,110
JyvskylFinland 3,5492,205
JakobshavnGreenland 6,5224,053
JulianehbGreenland 6,3653,955
JagdalpurIndia 5,2903,287
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 9,0485,622
JerusalemIsrael 450280
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,7027,271
JosNigeria 3,2292,006
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,0763,154
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,0703,151
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 3,6482,267
JhelumPakistan 4,0452,514
JiwaniPakistan 3,1091,932
JuliacaPeru 11,8967,392
JakutskRussia 7,4764,646
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,1401,330
JenisejskRussia 5,5063,422
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,4265,857
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,0335,613
JamestownSaint Helena 6,4794,026
JeddahSaudi Arabia 1,306811
JizanSaudi Arabia 1,9461,209
JohannesburgSouth Africa 6,3213,928
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,4452,141
JubaSudan 2,8691,783
JokkmokkSweden 4,0632,525
JönköpingSweden 3,2722,033
Jonkoping ASweden 3,2722,033
JendoubaTunisia 2,1251,320
JerbaTunisia 1,9051,184
JerseyUk 3,4392,137
JaltaUkraine 1,568974
Jackson, MsUsa 10,6436,613
Jackson, TnUsa 10,3116,408
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 10,1606,314
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,0636,254
Johnstown, PaUsa 9,3085,784
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 10,0236,228


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -