Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tahrir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tahrir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tahrir with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,6122,245
KandaharAfghanistan 3,3352,072
KhostAfghanistan 3,6922,294
KunduzAfghanistan 3,5762,222
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,9728,061
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7547,304
KlagenfurtAustria 2,2681,409
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 1,8031,121
KandiBenin 3,5912,231
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,5356,547
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,9375,553
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,9395,555
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,5786,573
Kenora, OnCanada 9,5605,941
Kingston, OnCanada 8,9055,534
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,8455,497
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,7025,408
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,6564,758
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,6485,374
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,2032,612
KashiChina 4,1912,604
KunmingChina 6,9864,341
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,2202,622
KhargaEgypt 577358
KosseirEgypt 611380
KajaaniFinland 3,7462,328
KuopioFinland 3,5932,232
KuusamoFinland 3,9282,441
KarlsruheGermany 2,7701,722
KasselGermany 2,8861,793
KonstanzGermany 2,6331,636
KumasiGhana 4,2892,665
KalamataGreece 1,072666
KerkiraGreece 1,396868
Kythira IslandGreece 948589
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,5314,059
Kap TobinGreenland 5,4563,390
KankanGuinea 4,6992,920
KindiaGuinea 5,0433,134
KissidougouGuinea 4,8313,002
Kahului, MauiHawaii 14,2338,844
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,1735,079
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,1745,079
KeszthelyHungary 2,1311,324
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,9973,105
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,7413,567
KotaIndia 4,4502,765
KozhikodeIndia 5,1103,175
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,8536,744
KermanIran 2,5131,561
KermanshahIran 1,595991
Khoram AbadIran 1,6841,046
KilkennyIreland 3,9192,435
KingstonJamaica 10,5756,571
KagoshimaJapan 9,1045,657
KanazawaJapan 9,2785,766
KaruizawaJapan 9,4355,863
KatsuuraJapan 9,6425,992
KawaguchikoJapan 9,5055,906
KitamiesashiJapan 9,1575,690
KobeJapan 9,2875,771
KochiJapan 9,2265,733
KofuJapan 9,4785,890
KumagayaJapan 9,5095,909
KumamotoJapan 9,0445,620
KumejimaJapan 9,0865,646
KureJapan 9,1085,660
KushiroJapan 9,4035,843
KutchanJapan 9,1715,699
KyotoJapan 9,3075,783
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,7462,949
KitaleKenya 3,3262,067
Kuwait CityKuwait 1,6701,038
KufraLibya 1,022635
KaunasLithuania 2,7491,708
KlaipedaLithuania 2,8891,796
KybartaiLithuania 2,7401,703
KarongaMalawi 4,5272,813
Kota BharuMalaysia 7,8994,908
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,2285,734
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,0034,973
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,0224,985
KuantanMalaysia 8,1235,048
KuchingMalaysia 8,9325,551
KayesMali 4,6532,892
KeniebaMali 4,7252,936
KidalMali 3,2512,020
KitaMali 4,5502,827
KoutiaMali 4,2292,628
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,6788,500
KisinevMoldova 1,8261,135
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,4024,600
KhatgalMongolia 6,0243,743
KhovdMongolia 5,4233,370
KhujirtMongolia 6,2733,898
KhutagMongolia 6,2203,865
KenitraMorocco 3,5022,177
KalewaMyanmar 6,2793,902
KathaMyanmar 6,4303,995
KawthaungMyanmar 7,3354,558
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,3753,962
KengtungMyanmar 6,8654,266
KhamtiMyanmar 6,2953,912
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,4984,038
KathmanduNepal 5,2653,272
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,2629,484
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,49410,249
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,79210,435
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,63810,339
KarioiNew Zealand 16,69010,371
KawerauNew Zealand 16,80610,444
KopuaNew Zealand 16,74510,406
KanoNigeria 3,0781,912
KangnungNorth Korea 8,6265,360
KarasjokNorway 4,3292,690
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,9522,456
KristiansandNorway 3,5142,184
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 3,9612,461
KhasabOman 2,5401,579
KarachiPakistan 3,6142,246
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,6252,253
KhanpurPakistan 3,8502,392
KhuzdarPakistan 3,4862,166
KororPalau 10,8916,768
Kasprowy WierchPoland 2,2541,401
KlodzkoPoland 2,4921,548
KoszalinPoland 2,8651,781
KrakowPoland 2,3441,457
KalakanRussia 7,0204,362
KaliningradRussia 2,7961,737
KamenskoeRussia 8,9275,547
KandalaksaRussia 4,0622,524
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,3032,674
KazanRussia 3,1451,954
KemRussia 3,8242,376
KerchRussia 1,7141,065
KhabarovskRussia 8,4635,259
KirenskRussia 6,4374,000
KirovRussia 3,4272,130
KljuciRussia 9,2635,756
KolpasevRussia 4,9743,091
KorfRussia 9,1095,661
KostromaRussia 3,1091,932
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,1534,445
KotlasRussia 3,5972,235
KrasnodarRussia 1,7611,094
KrasnojarskRussia 3,3582,087
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,5722,219
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,5243,432
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,6863,534
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,9821,853
KurganRussia 3,8732,407
KurskRussia 2,3911,486
KyraRussia 6,8704,269
KigaliRwanda 3,6272,254
KoldaSenegal 5,0703,151
KabalaSierra Leone 4,9523,077
KosiceSlovakia 2,1591,342
KimberleySouth Africa 6,6404,126
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,4915,277
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,7613,580
KadugliSudan 2,1871,359
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 1,350839
KassalaSudan 1,7851,109
KhartoumSudan 1,6841,047
KostiSudan 1,9551,215
KalmarSweden 3,0981,925
KaresuandoSweden 4,2352,631
KarlstadSweden 3,4562,148
KristianstadSweden 3,1051,930
KamishliSyria 1,203747
KanchanaburiThailand 7,2124,482
Khlong YaiThailand 7,6494,753
Khon KaenThailand 7,3984,597
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,3784,585
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,4074,603
KairouanTunisia 1,9931,238
KahramanmarasTurkey 962598
KarsTurkey 1,567974
KastamonuTurkey 1,223760
KayseriTurkey 999621
KonyaTurkey 831516
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 2,8351,762
KushkaTurkmenistan 2,9841,855
KinlossUk 3,9802,473
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,1951,364
KievUkraine 2,1961,365
KirillovkaUkraine 1,9171,191
KirovogradUkraine 1,9911,237
KlepininoUkraine 1,6951,054
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,9961,240
Kovel’Ukraine 2,3401,454
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,9451,209
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,6175,976
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,5696,568
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,4126,470
Keene, NhUsa 8,6645,384
Kenton, OhUsa 9,6055,969
Kenton, OkUsa 11,0826,887
Key West, FloridaUsa 10,5636,564
Kimball, NeUsa 10,7886,704
King Salmon, AkUsa 10,0596,250
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,8746,757
Kinston, NcUsa 9,5845,956
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,4367,107
Knoxville, TnUsa 9,9636,191
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 10,1816,327
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 9,1115,662
KabompoZambia 4,9693,088
KabweZambia 5,0213,120
Kabwe AgrometZambia 5,0153,116
KafirondaZambia 4,8172,993
KaomaZambia 5,0933,165
KasamaZambia 4,5442,824
KasempaZambia 4,9403,070
KawambwaZambia 4,5012,797
KaroiZimbabwe 5,2813,282


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -