Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tahrir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tahrir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tahrir with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,9001,802
LuandaAngola 4,7712,965
LuenaAngola 4,8573,018
La PlataArgentina 11,7827,322
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,8117,339
La RiojaArgentina 12,2737,627
LaboulayeArgentina 12,1947,578
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,4618,365
Las LomitasArgentina 11,4907,140
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,3128,894
LavertonAustralia 14,0268,716
LearmonthAustralia 10,6556,621
LongreachAustralia 13,4808,377
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,4808,377
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,1469,412
Low HeadAustralia 14,2688,866
LinzAustria 2,4041,494
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,0382,509
LerwickUk 4,0382,509
La PazBolivia 11,7657,311
LavrasBrazil 9,9226,166
LencoisBrazil 9,0655,633
LinharesBrazil 9,3825,830
LondrinaBrazil 10,5876,579
LomBulgaria 1,604997
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,5945,962
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,1725,699
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 8,5985,343
Langara, BcCanada 10,4466,491
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,0425,619
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,3806,450
London, OnCanada 9,2815,767
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,4484,628
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,2825,768
Lytton, BcCanada 10,6176,597
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,4492,765
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,6857,883
LanzhouChina 6,6624,140
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,7373,565
Las GaviotasColombia 10,8536,744
LimonCosta Rica 11,6347,230
LarnacaCyprus 543337
LimassolCyprus 499310
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,7182,932
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,2662,651
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 3,3312,070
La RomanaDominican Republic 9,8596,126
La VegaDominican Republic 9,9456,180
Las AmericasDominican Republic 9,9166,162
LuperonDominican Republic 9,9446,179
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,9157,404
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,1377,542
LuxorEgypt 588365
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,9477,424
Laucala BayFiji 16,48310,242
LappeenrantaFinland 3,3852,104
Le MansFrance 3,2192,000
LilleFrance 3,1801,976
LyonFrance 2,7861,731
LambarnGabon 4,1052,551
LastourvilleGabon 3,9842,476
LibrevilleGabon 4,0402,510
LeipzigGermany 2,7541,712
LindenbergGermany 2,7531,710
LamiaGreece 1,187738
LarissaGreece 1,250777
LemnosGreece 1,146712
LimnosGreece 1,143710
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 9,3005,779
LabeGuinea 4,9143,054
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 14,0648,740
La CeibaHonduras 11,5847,199
La MesaHonduras 11,6947,267
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,3792,721
LudhianaIndia 4,2922,667
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,7661,097
LatinaItaly 1,9991,242
LatronicoItaly 1,6921,051
LecceItaly 1,556967
LodwarKenya 3,1051,930
Luang PrabangLaos 7,1694,455
LiepajaLatvia 2,9691,845
LaukuvaLithuania 2,8541,774
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 2,9371,825
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,505935
LabuanMalaysia 9,1875,709
LuqaMalta 1,6131,002
Le LamentinMartinique 9,3455,807
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 12,6327,850
LashioMyanmar 6,6164,111
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,30110,130
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 16,10010,005
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,43510,213
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 16,20610,071
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,65410,349
LincolnNew Zealand 16,37110,173
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,61410,324
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,61410,324
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,61410,324
LagosNigeria 3,9112,430
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 3,7842,351
LillehammerNorway 3,6942,295
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,1282,565
La VictoriaParaguay 11,1246,913
LimaPeru 12,3787,692
LegaspiPhilippines 9,5505,935
LisbonPortugal 3,7222,313
LeninbadRussia 3,6602,275
LevsiRussia 4,1422,574
LungiSierra Leone 5,1633,208
LjubljanaSlovenia 2,2111,374
LanzaroteSpain 4,2512,642
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 3,2031,990
LocarnoSwitzerland 2,5551,587
LuganoSwitzerland 2,5361,576
LatakiaSyria 719447
LampangThailand 6,9974,348
LoeiThailand 7,2484,504
Lop BuriThailand 7,2764,522
LomeTogo 4,1042,551
LeemingUk 3,6702,280
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,0382,509
London, EnglandUk 3,4362,135
London-GatwickUk 3,4142,121
LynehamUk 3,5392,199
L’VovUkraine 2,2051,370
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,9131,189
LozovajaUkraine 2,0841,295
LubnyUkraine 2,1601,342
LuckUkraine 2,2711,411
LuganskUkraine 2,1191,317
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,8486,120
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,0506,245
Lafayette, LaUsa 10,9356,795
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 11,0276,852
Lake City, FlUsa 10,2926,395
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,7265,422
Laketown, UtUsa 11,0356,857
Lamar, MoUsa 10,4676,504
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,2877,014
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,8936,148
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 10,8576,747
Langdon, NdUsa 9,8056,093
Laramie, WyUsa 10,8466,740
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,6607,245
Larned, KsUsa 10,7696,692
Las Animas, CoUsa 10,9966,833
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,7847,323
Laurel, MdUsa 9,2575,752
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,4506,493
Lawrence, MaUsa 8,5945,340
Le Mars, IaUsa 10,1886,331
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,4056,466
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,3896,456
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,7606,065
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,0066,218
Lenoir, NcUsa 9,8106,096
Lewisburg, TnUsa 10,2326,358
Lewisburg, WvUsa 9,5795,952
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,8556,746
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,4695,262
Lexington, MoUsa 10,3896,456
Lexington, VaUsa 9,5095,909
Libby, MtUsa 10,6076,591
Lincoln, NeUsa 10,4046,465
Lincoln, VaUsa 9,3285,797
Lisbon, NdUsa 10,0526,246
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,6076,591
Llano, TxUsa 11,3467,050
Lodgepole, NeUsa 10,7366,672
Long Beach, CaUsa 12,1377,542
Los Angeles, CaUsa 12,1187,530
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 12,1367,541
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,4817,135
Louisburg, NcUsa 9,5205,916
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 9,9186,163
Louisville, MsUsa 10,5176,535
Loup City, NeUsa 10,4956,522
Lowville, NyUsa 8,8575,504
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,3007,022
Luling, TxUsa 11,3647,062
Lusk, WyUsa 10,6566,622
Lynchburg, VaUsa 9,5215,916
LivingstoneZambia 5,4153,365
LundaziZambia 4,7812,971
LusakaZambia 5,1283,187
Lusaka Int.Zambia 5,1173,180


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -