Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tahrir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tahrir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tahrir with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,2041,991
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,4232,127
MilianaAlgeria 2,7031,680
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 5,4713,400
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,3388,910
Malarg EArgentina 12,7777,939
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,9258,032
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,9037,396
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,0257,473
MendozaArgentina 12,6067,834
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,5987,829
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,5237,160
Mackay MoAustralia 13,8478,605
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,1689,425
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,0976,896
MeekatharraAustralia 11,2867,013
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,0288,717
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,0438,726
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,6898,506
Mount GambierAustralia 13,6848,503
Mount IsaAustralia 12,9058,019
MuharraqBahrain 2,0071,247
MinskBelarus 2,6001,616
MogilevBelarus 2,5921,611
MaunBotswana 5,6843,532
MacapaBrazil 9,2175,728
MacauBrazil 8,1685,076
MaceioBrazil 8,3725,202
MachadoBrazil 10,0286,231
ManausBrazil 10,2546,372
MarabaBrazil 9,3485,809
MaringaBrazil 10,6566,622
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,6235,980
Monte AzulBrazil 9,3445,807
Monte SantoBrazil 8,7445,434
MonteiroBrazil 8,3815,208
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,5445,931
Morada NovaBrazil 8,3275,174
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,9665,572
MamfeCameroon 3,5632,214
MarouaCameroon 2,8171,750
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 7,8494,877
Maniwaki, QcCanada 8,7405,431
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,3476,430
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,4665,882
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,5806,575
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,2726,383
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,7606,686
Moncton, NbCanada 7,9904,965
Mont Joli, QcCanada 8,1055,037
Montreal, QuebecCanada 8,6165,354
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 8,6415,370
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 10,0356,236
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,7105,412
Morden, MbCanada 9,7946,086
Muskoka, OnCanada 9,0355,614
MoundouChad 2,8871,794
MatecanaColombia 11,2897,015
MoroniComoros 4,8963,042
MosnovCzech Republic 2,3651,470
MarstalDenmark 3,1301,945
Melville HallDominica 9,3215,792
MichesDominican Republic 9,8296,108
MocaDominican Republic 9,9366,174
MoncionDominican Republic 9,9896,207
Monte CristiDominican Republic 10,0056,217
Monte PlataDominican Republic 9,9066,156
MilagroEcuador 12,0637,496
Mersa MatruhEgypt 340211
MinyaEgypt 285177
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 3,7742,345
MassawaEritrea 1,8941,177
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 4,4472,764
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 3,3742,096
MarseilleFrance 2,6551,650
MontpellierFrance 2,7541,711
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,2975,777
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 18,36811,414
MakokouGabon 3,8382,385
MayumbaGabon 4,3452,700
MitzicGabon 3,8882,416
MkamboGabon 3,7392,324
MoandaGabon 4,0222,499
MouilaGabon 4,1742,594
MagdeburgGermany 2,8521,772
MunichGermany 2,5351,575
MünsterGermany 3,0281,882
MethoniGreece 1,079670
MilosGreece 888552
MitiliniGreece 1,008626
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,013629
MacentaGuinea 4,8363,005
MamouGuinea 4,9523,077
Midway IslandHawaii 12,8257,969
MiskolcHungary 2,1171,315
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 4,9303,063
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,6752,905
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 4,4202,746
MusulipatnamIndia 5,3453,321
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,3186,411
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,3337,042
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 7,7054,788
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,3657,684
MashhadIran 2,7451,706
Malin HeadIreland 4,0512,517
M. CalamitaItaly 2,2441,395
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,6531,027
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,6201,007
MilanItaly 2,4811,542
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 2,5281,571
Mount ArgentarioItaly 2,1701,349
ManIvory Coast 4,7402,945
MaebashiJapan 9,4695,884
MaizuruJapan 9,2495,747
MakurazakiJapan 9,1005,655
MatsueJapan 9,0765,640
MatsumotoJapan 9,3995,840
MatsuyamaJapan 9,1495,685
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,4945,899
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,4257,100
MishimaJapan 9,5425,929
MitoJapan 9,5735,949
MiyakejimaJapan 9,6495,996
MiyakoJapan 9,4655,882
MiyakojimaJapan 9,0395,617
MiyakonojoJapan 9,1375,678
MiyazakiJapan 9,1525,687
MombetsuJapan 9,2455,745
MoriokaJapan 9,4075,845
MuroranJapan 9,2245,732
MurotomisakiJapan 9,2935,775
MutsuJapan 9,3075,783
Ma’AnJordan 490305
MafraqJordan 560348
MombasaKenya 3,9692,466
MinicoyLakshadweep 5,0523,139
MaseruLesotho 6,6774,149
MonroviaLiberia 5,0643,147
MisratahLibya 1,494929
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 5,4163,365
MaintiranoMadagascar 5,6003,480
MananjaryMadagascar 6,0663,770
MorondavaMadagascar 5,8483,634
MakhangaMalawi 5,2663,273
MangochiMalawi 5,0373,130
MwmosaMalawi 5,2233,245
MzimbaMalawi 4,7402,945
MzuzuMalawi 4,6952,917
MalaccaMalaysia 8,1185,045
MersingMalaysia 8,2585,132
MiriMalaysia 9,1205,667
MaleMaldives 5,3603,331
MenakaMali 3,3272,067
MoptiMali 3,9742,470
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,0898,755
MazatlanMexico 12,4797,754
MeridaMexico 11,4457,112
Mexico CityMexico 12,2927,639
MonterreyMexico 11,8687,375
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 12,4157,715
MaantyMongolia 6,6124,109
MandalgoviMongolia 6,5634,078
MatadMongolia 7,2074,479
MurenMongolia 6,0353,751
MarrakechMorocco 3,6692,280
MeknesMorocco 3,4072,117
MideltMorocco 3,3462,079
MaputoMozambique 6,2933,911
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 5,1813,220
MandalayMyanmar 6,5024,040
MeiktilaMyanmar 6,5284,057
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,2054,477
MindatMyanmar 6,3243,930
MonywaMyanmar 6,4053,980
MyeikMyanmar 7,2054,477
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,4804,027
MaastrichtNetherlands 3,0501,895
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 16,13110,024
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,57310,298
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 16,68410,368
Milford SoundNew Zealand 15,9959,939
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 16,80210,441
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 16,62010,328
MolesworthNew Zealand 16,46310,230
MotuekaNew Zealand 16,45810,227
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 16,45910,228
Mt CookNew Zealand 16,18210,056
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 16,39310,187
ManaguaNicaragua 11,7817,321
MasatepeNicaragua 11,7817,321
MagariaNiger 2,9751,848
Maine SoroaNiger 2,7261,694
MaradiNiger 3,0821,915
MaiduguriNigeria 2,7671,719
MakurdiNigeria 3,4362,135
MinnaNigeria 3,4242,128
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,5875,336
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 4,1242,562
MajisOman 2,6421,642
MasirahOman 3,0251,880
Muscat  Oman 2,8331,761
MultanPakistan 3,8842,414
MurreePakistan 4,0002,486
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,6977,890
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,3527,054
MoyobambaPeru 12,0367,480
MactanPhilippines 9,7346,049
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,2145,726
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 3,6772,285
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 3,7622,338
MagadanRussia 8,5885,337
MahackalaRussia 2,0231,257
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,8192,994
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,8202,995
MarkovoRussia 8,8535,502
MinusinskRussia 5,4343,377
MogocaRussia 7,2484,504
MoscowRussia 2,8531,773
MurmanskRussia 4,2622,649
MadinahSaudi Arabia 1,116693
MatamSenegal 4,7582,957
MogadishuSomalia 3,5362,197
MadridSpain 3,2612,027
Madrid (b)Spain 3,2712,032
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 2,6011,616
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 3,3062,054
MelillaSpain 3,1661,968
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 2,9881,857
MalakalSudan 2,3481,459
MbabaneSwaziland 6,3363,938
MontreuxSwitzerland 2,6951,675
Mae Hong SonThailand 6,8024,227
Mae SariangThailand 6,8524,258
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 6,9824,338
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,5784,709
MalatyaTurkey 1,098682
MersinTurkey 774481
MuglaTurkey 761473
Manchester, EnglandUk 3,6602,275
ManstonUk 3,3312,070
MeloUruguay 11,3437,049
MercedesUruguay 11,7107,277
MontevideoUruguay 11,6387,232
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 10,1556,310
Madison, FlUsa 10,2236,353
Madison, InUsa 9,8116,097
Madison, NeUsa 10,3256,416
Madison, WisconsinUsa 9,7896,083
Manhattan, KsUsa 10,5696,568
Manitowoc, WiUsa 9,6175,976
Marble Hill, MoUsa 10,2636,378
Marengo, IlUsa 9,8526,122
Marion, InUsa 9,7356,050
Marion, NcUsa 9,8106,096
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,4345,863
Marshall, TxUsa 10,9186,785
Martinsburg, WvUsa 9,3285,797
Mc Grath, AkUsa 9,5915,960
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 9,5535,937
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,4477,114
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 10,1116,283
Mcminnville, TnUsa 10,0976,275
Mcpherson, KsUsa 10,6606,624
Medford, WiUsa 9,6996,027
Mellette, SdUsa 10,1876,330
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 10,4336,483
Mena, ArUsa 10,7026,650
Meridian, MississippiUsa 10,5486,555
Mexia, TxUsa 11,1266,914
Mexico, MoUsa 10,2656,379
Miami, FloridaUsa 10,3736,446
Midland, TxUsa 11,4677,126
Milan, MnUsa 10,0276,231
Milbank, SdUsa 10,0446,241
Miles City, MontanaUsa 10,3986,461
Milford, DeUsa 9,1135,663
Milledgeville, GaUsa 10,0866,268
Millen, GaUsa 10,0226,228
Millport, OhUsa 9,4055,845
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 8,6465,373
Milwaukee, WiUsa 9,7156,037
Minden, NeUsa 10,5206,537
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,8836,141
Minonk, IlUsa 9,9356,174
Missoula, MtUsa 10,6956,646
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 10,6336,607
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 9,9876,206
Monmouth, IlUsa 10,0506,245
Monroe, NcUsa 9,7766,075
Montevideo, MnUsa 10,0276,231
Montgomery AlUsa 10,3836,452
Montrose, CoUsa 11,2616,998
Moorestown, NjUsa 9,0525,625
Morehead City, NcUsa 9,5095,909
Morganton, NcUsa 9,8106,096
Moro, OrUsa 11,1296,916
Morris, MnUsa 9,9476,181
Morrison, IlUsa 9,9266,168
Mount Airy, NcUsa 9,6716,010
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 9,4035,843
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 10,0856,267
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 9,4615,879
Mount Washington, NhUsa 8,5445,309
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 10,1486,306
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 10,1296,294
Muskegon, MiUsa 9,5975,964
Muskogee, OkUsa 10,7316,668
MaiquetiaVenezuela 10,1306,295
MaracaiboVenezuela 10,5736,570
MaracayVenezuela 10,2136,346
MaturinVenezuela 9,8236,104
Mene GrandeVenezuela 10,5446,552
MeridaVenezuela 10,6396,611
MagoyeZambia 5,1983,230
MansaZambia 4,6472,887
MbalaZambia 4,3932,730
MfuweZambia 4,8853,036
MisamfuZambia 4,5322,816
MonguZambia 5,1673,211
MpikaZambia 4,7322,941
Msekera AgrometZambia 4,9303,064
Mt MakuluZambia 5,1443,197
MumbwaZambia 5,0973,168
MwinilungaZambia 4,7622,959
MasvingoZimbabwe 5,6403,504


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -