Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tahrir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tahrir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tahrir with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,17410,672
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,6834,153
ParanaArgentina 11,8407,357
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,4507,115
PehuajoArgentina 12,1527,552
PergaminoArgentina 11,9507,426
PigeArgentina 12,2707,625
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,1247,534
PosadasArgentina 11,2256,975
PresidenciaArgentina 11,5917,203
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,6947,888
Punta IndioArgentina 11,7527,303
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,3527,054
Port HedlandAustralia 10,9566,808
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,1663,210
ParakouBenin 3,7502,330
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,4485,249
ParacatuBrazil 9,8426,116
ParanaBrazil 9,6505,996
ParanaguaBrazil 10,4826,513
ParanaibaBrazil 10,3746,447
ParintinsBrazil 9,9126,159
ParnaibaBrazil 8,5225,295
Passo FundoBrazil 10,9686,816
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,8946,148
PaulistanaBrazil 8,7685,448
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,5815,332
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,2725,762
PeixeBrazil 9,6846,018
PetrolinaBrazil 8,7855,459
PicosBrazil 8,7345,428
PiraiBrazil 9,9146,161
PirenopolisBrazil 9,9496,182
PompeuBrazil 9,7986,089
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,9386,797
Porto De MozBrazil 9,4315,861
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,7416,674
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,9426,799
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,9696,816
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,6105,972
PosseBrazil 9,6095,971
PlevenBulgaria 1,516942
PlovdivBulgaria 1,384860
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,8504,878
Peace River, AbCanada 9,8966,149
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,9734,955
Penticton, BcCanada 10,6356,608
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,8455,497
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,0215,606
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,2215,730
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,8016,712
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,5404,685
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,7186,660
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,7436,054
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,7826,078
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,2726,383
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,3986,462
Princeton, BcCanada 9,8206,102
ParronChile 12,8207,966
Puerto AysenChile 13,3658,305
Puerto MonttChile 13,2798,252
Punta ArenasChile 13,4238,341
PingbianChina 7,6654,763
PeralesColombia 11,2576,995
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,4366,485
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,7967,330
PragueCzech Republic 2,5601,591
PedernalesDominican Republic 10,1246,291
PimentelDominican Republic 9,9116,159
PoloDominican Republic 10,0806,264
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 9,9166,162
PichilingueEcuador 11,9917,451
PortoviejoEcuador 12,0827,508
PuyoEcuador 11,8717,377
Port-SaidEgypt 162101
ParisFrance 3,1251,942
PerpignanFrance 2,8031,742
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,7196,039
Port-GentilGabon 4,1882,602
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,9248,031
PotsdamGermany 2,8111,747
PatrasGreece 1,178732
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,9424,314
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,2123,861
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 9,3015,780
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 10,1566,311
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,3587,058
PecsHungary 2,0181,254
PambanIndia 5,5443,445
PuneIndia 4,5352,818
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,1295,052
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,9235,545
PadovaItaly 2,3151,439
Paganella MountainItaly 2,4181,503
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,7941,115
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,8151,128
PantelleriaItaly 1,8591,155
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,3731,475
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,1701,348
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 2,1211,318
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,9671,222
PiacenzaItaly 2,4181,503
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 2,2991,429
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 2,2231,381
Ponza IslandItaly 1,9591,218
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,7411,082
Pratica Di MareItaly 2,0381,266
PrizziItaly 1,7691,099
PakseLaos 7,7504,816
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 7,7564,819
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,3313,934
PlaisanceMauritius 6,3703,959
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,0408,103
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,6531,027
PatheinMyanmar 6,6184,112
PutaoMyanmar 6,4023,978
PyiMyanmar 6,5634,078
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,3789,556
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,72110,390
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,68610,369
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,68710,369
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,62510,331
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,69610,375
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,70310,379
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,4207,097
Port HarcourtNigeria 3,7912,356
PohangNorth Korea 8,7585,442
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,3205,170
PadidanPakistan 3,6572,273
PanjgurPakistan 3,2682,031
ParachinarPakistan 3,6982,298
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,2632,028
PeshawarPakistan 3,8362,384
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,0708,122
PilarParaguay 11,4037,086
PiscoPeru 12,3837,695
PiuraPeru 12,3367,666
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,6567,243
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,2715,761
PoznanPoland 2,6711,660
PrzemyslPoland 2,2311,386
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,5962,235
PortalegrePortugal 3,5752,221
Porto Portugal 3,6922,294
PavelecRussia 2,6621,655
PecoraRussia 4,2412,635
PermRussia 3,6052,241
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,4325,861
PetrozavodskRussia 3,4752,160
PjatigorskRussia 1,8421,144
PoronajskRussia 8,9075,535
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,8281,136
Providenja BayRussia 9,2435,744
PskovRussia 3,0261,881
PodorSenegal 4,8643,023
PopradSlovakia 2,2291,385
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,2074,478
PretoriaSouth Africa 6,2763,900
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 2,7161,688
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,6773,528
Port SudanSudan 1,394866
ParamariboSuriname 9,2825,768
PiteňSweden 3,9072,428
PalmyraSyria 833518
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 18,55911,533
PhetchabunThailand 7,2444,501
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,1424,438
PhraeThailand 7,0664,391
PhuketThailand 7,4324,619
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,4104,605
Prachin BuriThailand 7,3864,590
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,3524,569
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 9,6025,967
Plymouth, EnglandUk 3,6172,247
PoltavaUkraine 2,1321,325
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,5597,183
PradoUruguay 11,6397,233
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,5497,177
Palestine, IlUsa 10,0096,220
Pana, IlUsa 10,0506,245
Paoli, InUsa 9,8776,138
Paris, IlUsa 9,9366,174
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,8256,105
Pascagoula, MsUsa 10,6786,636
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 10,8496,742
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,9306,792
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,7186,660
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,4296,481
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,9896,828
Pensacola, FlUsa 10,5706,568
Peoria, IlUsa 9,9946,210
Perry, OkUsa 10,8126,719
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,0775,641
Philo, OhUsa 9,5405,928
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,8847,385
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 10,3106,407
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,6306,606
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,7606,065
Pipestone, MnUsa 10,1256,292
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,3845,831
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,9215,544
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,6365,366
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,4296,481
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,0196,847
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,7606,065
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,9266,168
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,4256,478
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,8856,764
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,0966,895
Port Jervis, NyUsa 8,9925,588
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,8856,764
Portage, WiUsa 9,7056,031
Portland, MaineUsa 8,5105,288
Portland, OregonUsa 11,1196,909
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,9036,154
Prescott, ArUsa 10,7146,658
Priest River, IdUsa 10,6746,633
Princess Anne, MdUsa 9,2475,746
Princeton, InUsa 10,0826,265
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,6965,404
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,0536,868
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 10,4696,506
PetaukeZambia 4,9933,103


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -