Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tahrir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tahrir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tahrir with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,9017,395
ReconquistaArgentina 11,6437,235
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,2217,594
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,2868,256
RivadaviaArgentina 11,6707,252
RosarioArgentina 11,9207,407
RichmondAustralia 14,4438,975
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,0638,739
RecifeBrazil 8,1985,094
RemansoBrazil 8,9485,561
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,3787,071
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,8696,133
Rio NegroBrazil 10,6256,603
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,2466,367
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,1816,327
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,4315,860
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,9856,205
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,9886,207
Resolute, NtCanada 7,6654,763
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,4416,488
Roberval, QcCanada 8,3715,202
RuoqiangChina 5,2403,256
Rafael NunezColombia 10,9276,790
RandersDenmark 3,2882,043
RestauracionDominican Republic 10,0726,259
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 9,8816,140
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,13510,027
RumipambaEcuador 11,9047,397
Ras ElnakbEgypt 410255
Ras NsranyEgypt 465289
Ras-SedrEgypt 227141
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,0725,637
RostockGermany 3,0101,870
RhodesGreece 684425
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,0383,131
ReykhólarIceland 5,2503,262
ReykjavíkIceland 5,1853,222
RamsarIran 1,9671,223
RashtIran 1,8911,175
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 3,8432,388
RadicofaniItaly 2,1591,341
Resia PassItaly 2,4901,547
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,1751,351
RivoltoItaly 2,2861,421
Rolle PassItaly 2,3831,481
RomeItaly 2,0521,275
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 2,0611,281
Ronchi LegionariItaly 2,2511,399
RumoiJapan 9,1615,693
RigaLatvia 2,9681,844
RaseiniaiLithuania 2,8161,750
RodriguesMauritius 6,5994,101
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,9823,717
RabatMorocco 3,5202,187
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 6,7524,196
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 5,5263,434
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,50310,255
RangioraNew Zealand 16,38610,182
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,34910,160
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,62510,331
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,79210,435
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,77310,423
RoxburghNew Zealand 16,0899,998
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,68810,370
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,94910,532
RivasNicaragua 11,7887,325
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 3,7072,303
RebolyRussia 3,6902,293
Rostov On DonRussia 2,0041,245
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 1,7101,062
RagaSudan 2,5211,567
RashadSudan 2,0891,298
RenkSudan 2,1131,313
RumbekSudan 2,6541,649
RanongThailand 7,3384,560
Roi EtThailand 7,5024,662
RizeTurkey 1,453903
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,0821,915
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,8021,120
RomnyUkraine 2,2481,397
RovnoUkraine 2,2491,397
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 2,5311,573
RochaUruguay 11,4677,126
Racine, WiUsa 9,7246,043
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 9,5865,957
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 10,4806,512
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 10,4806,513
Reading, PaUsa 9,0985,653
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,6637,248
Red Lodge, MtUsa 10,6636,626
Redding, CaUsa 11,6297,227
Redlands, CaUsa 12,0687,499
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,6407,233
Rensselaer, InUsa 9,8006,090
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 9,3755,826
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 9,3755,826
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 9,5775,951
Rochester, MnUsa 9,9176,162
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 9,0455,620
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 10,1886,331
Rockford, IlUsa 9,8446,117
Rockville, InUsa 9,8726,134
Rockwell City, IaUsa 10,2116,345
Rome, GaUsa 10,1626,315
Roseau, MnUsa 9,7056,031
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,3977,082
Roswell, NmUsa 11,4907,140
Royal Oak, MdUsa 9,1855,708
Rushville, IlUsa 10,1266,293


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -