Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tahrir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tahrir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tahrir with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,2902,045
ShkoderAlbania 1,6161,004
SkikdaAlgeria 2,3001,429
SaltaArgentina 11,9387,418
San AntonioArgentina 12,6217,843
San LuisArgentina 12,4087,710
San RafaelArgentina 12,6397,854
Santa RosaArgentina 12,3787,692
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,9747,441
SarmientoArgentina 13,1038,142
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,4879,002
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,4889,003
SalzburgAustria 2,4291,510
SakiAzerbaijan 1,8861,172
SalyanAzerbaijan 1,9301,199
SamaxiAzerbaijan 1,9581,217
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,6043,482
SaveBenin 3,8632,400
Santa CruzBolivia 11,3637,061
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,8231,133
SalvadorBrazil 8,8385,492
Santa MariaBrazil 11,1586,934
SantaremBrazil 9,7056,031
SantosBrazil 10,2006,338
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,2196,350
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,6896,021
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,4155,229
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,7616,687
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,1996,959
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,9776,200
Sao LuisBrazil 8,7255,422
Sao MateusBrazil 9,3195,791
São PauloBrazil 10,1996,338
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,1586,313
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,4157,094
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,8265,484
SerrinhaBrazil 8,7905,462
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,7486,058
SobralBrazil 8,4255,235
SoureBrazil 9,0225,606
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,2545,750
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,3377,045
SurubimBrazil 8,2565,130
SadovoBulgaria 1,376855
SandanskiBulgaria 1,383859
SofiaBulgaria 1,484922
SiemreapCambodia 7,6584,759
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,7574,820
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,3326,420
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,1125,041
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,5336,545
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,6694,766
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,9884,964
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,9186,163
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,2585,753
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,7174,795
Scott, SkCanada 9,9826,203
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,8984,908
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,9774,957
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,5055,285
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,8965,528
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,4745,887
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,4085,846
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,9096,157
Smithers, BcCanada 10,2786,387
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,4594,635
Summerside, PeCanada 7,9154,918
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,1286,294
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,1326,296
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,6624,761
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,5152,806
SalCape Verde 5,6233,494
SantiagoChile 12,7917,949
SewellChile 12,7877,946
ShanghaiChina 8,3685,200
ShantouChina 8,3475,187
ShenyangChina 8,0144,980
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 11,3507,053
Simon BolivarColombia 10,7686,691
San JoseCosta Rica 11,7317,290
SibenikCroatia 1,9521,213
SplitCroatia 1,9041,183
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 3,0131,873
StudsgårdDenmark 3,3002,051
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 9,9216,165
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 9,8856,143
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 9,8556,124
SalcedoDominican Republic 9,9266,168
SamanaDominican Republic 9,8406,115
San CristobalDominican Republic 9,9416,177
San J. MatasDominican Republic 9,9746,198
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 9,9856,205
San JuanDominican Republic 10,0316,233
San R. YumaDominican Republic 9,8276,107
SanchezDominican Republic 9,8656,130
SantiagoDominican Republic 9,9486,182
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 10,0036,216
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 9,9366,174
San GabrielEcuador 11,7357,292
SalloumEgypt 535332
Siwa OasisEgypt 528328
SohagEgypt 465289
St. KatrineEgypt 392243
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,9207,407
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,5377,791
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,0922,543
StrasbourgFrance 2,7841,730
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,0715,637
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,1945,713
SukhumiGeorgia 1,6671,036
SchleswigGermany 3,1431,953
StuttgartGermany 2,7101,684
SamosGreece 858533
Skiros IslandGreece 1,084674
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 815507
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,5284,056
SiguiriGuinea 4,6212,872
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,8117,340
SzegedHungary 1,9611,219
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 2,2041,370
StykkisholmurIceland 5,2593,268
SagarIndia 4,7742,967
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,1312,567
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,0417,482
SemnanIran 2,1801,355
ShahroudIran 2,3301,448
ShirazIran 2,1071,310
ShannonIreland 4,0242,500
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 2,4881,546
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,8021,120
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,513940
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 2,3511,461
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,2821,418
Scuro MountainItaly 1,6181,006
SigonellaItaly 1,6341,015
SassandraIvory Coast 4,7902,977
SagaJapan 8,9865,584
SaigoJapan 9,0535,626
SakaiJapan 9,0845,645
SakataJapan 9,3655,820
SapporoJapan 9,1995,716
SaseboJapan 8,9465,559
SendaiJapan 9,4825,892
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,2345,738
ShimonosekiJapan 8,9975,591
ShinjoJapan 9,4085,846
ShionomisakiJapan 9,4045,844
ShirakawaJapan 9,5065,907
ShizuokaJapan 9,5115,910
SumotoJapan 9,2855,770
SuttsuJapan 9,1435,681
SuwaJapan 9,4225,855
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,5038,391
SavannakhetLaos 7,5714,705
SiauliaiLithuania 2,8711,784
SiluteLithuania 2,8421,766
SkopjeMacedonia 1,495929
Sambaba SudMadagascar 5,4133,364
SalimaMalawi 4,9553,079
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,4225,855
SibuMalaysia 9,0275,610
SanMali 4,1132,556
SegouMali 4,2272,627
SikassoMali 4,3142,681
St. BrandonMauritius 6,0823,780
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,2337,601
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,3903,971
SainshandMongolia 6,8784,274
SafiMorocco 3,7702,343
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,9172,434
SittweMyanmar 6,2793,902
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,58710,308
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 3,6642,277
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,3463,322
SaiqOman 2,7941,737
Salalah, DhofarOman 2,8101,746
SurOman 2,9901,858
SialkotPakistan 4,1282,565
SibbiPakistan 3,5632,214
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,2897,015
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,3677,685
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,9076,156
SandomierzPoland 2,3501,460
SniezkaPoland 2,5541,587
SuwalkiPoland 2,6841,668
SzczecinPoland 2,8421,766
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,7032,301
Santa MariaPortugal 5,1363,192
San JuanPuerto Rico 9,5875,957
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,3163,925
Satu MareRomania 2,0201,255
SibiuRomania 1,7781,105
SulinaRomania 1,6141,003
SadrinskRussia 3,8162,371
Saint PetersburgRussia 3,2602,026
SalekhardRussia 4,6542,892
SaratovRussia 2,6441,643
SejmcanRussia 8,4115,227
SelagoncyRussia 6,6324,121
Simusir IslandRussia 9,5765,951
SkovorodinoRussia 7,4994,660
SmolenskRussia 2,6821,667
SociRussia 1,6451,022
SortovalaRussia 3,4552,147
SuntarRussia 6,8754,272
SurgutRussia 4,5992,858
SverdlovskRussia 3,7172,310
SyktyvkarRussia 3,7462,328
St MaartenSaint Martin 9,3485,809
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,2112,617
SeychellesSeychelles 4,7302,940
SingaporeSingapore 8,3355,179
SliacSlovakia 2,2271,384
SeoulSouth Korea 8,4875,274
SineijuSouth Korea 8,1595,070
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,4312,132
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 3,2031,991
Santander, CantabriaSpain 3,3462,079
SevilleSpain 3,4332,133
SennarSudan 1,9251,196
ShambatSudan 1,6771,042
ShendiSudan 1,576979
StenseleSweden 3,9382,447
StockholmSweden 3,3292,069
StorlienSweden 3,8622,400
SundsvallSweden 3,6702,280
SantisSwitzerland 2,5941,612
SongeaTanzania 4,6262,874
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,4914,655
SongkhlaThailand 7,6824,774
Suphan BuriThailand 7,2464,503
Surat ThaniThailand 7,4354,620
SurinThailand 7,5474,690
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,8502,393
SokodeTogo 3,8962,421
SfaxTunisia 1,9241,195
SousseTunisia 1,9491,211
SamsunTurkey 1,285798
SiirtTurkey 1,310814
SivasTurkey 1,163722
SaragtTurkmenistan 2,8881,795
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 3,7422,326
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 4,1512,579
SarataUkraine 1,7111,063
SarnyUkraine 2,3191,441
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,589987
SumyUkraine 2,2701,411
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 2,5021,555
SaltoUruguay 11,6117,215
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,8027,334
Safford, AzUsa 11,8207,345
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,5845,334
Saint Leo, FlUsa 10,3516,432
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,1826,327
Saint Paul, NeUsa 10,4646,502
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,9966,212
Salem, InUsa 9,8776,138
Salem, OrUsa 11,2026,961
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,1936,956
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,4117,091
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,4307,103
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 12,1997,580
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,9257,410
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 9,5865,957
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,1377,542
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,7066,032
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,1977,579
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,1257,535
Santuck, ScUsa 9,8776,138
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,2505,748
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 10,0116,221
Scott City, KsUsa 10,8846,763
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 10,6926,644
Scottsburg, InUsa 9,8776,138
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,9056,777
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,9206,786
Sedan, KsUsa 10,6716,631
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,7536,682
Selma, AlUsa 10,4476,492
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 8,8505,500
Seymour, InUsa 9,8776,138
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 9,8816,140
Sheridan, WyUsa 10,5986,586
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,8906,767
Sioux City, IaUsa 10,2586,375
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 10,1826,327
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 9,7066,031
Southport, NcUsa 9,6485,995
Sparta, IlUsa 10,1826,327
Spencer, WvUsa 9,5385,927
Spickard, MoUsa 10,2746,384
Spokane, WaUsa 10,7506,680
Spooner, WiUsa 9,7356,050
Springfield, IlUsa 10,0546,247
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,4896,518
St Paul Island, AkUsa 10,0566,249
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,8786,138
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,1806,326
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,5305,922
Stamford, CtUsa 8,9215,544
State College, PaUsa 9,2045,720
State University, MsUsa 10,5176,535
State University, NmUsa 11,7467,299
Staunton, VaUsa 9,4595,878
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 10,9786,822
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,1886,331
Stockton, CaUsa 11,8557,367
Storm Lake, IaUsa 10,1726,321
Storrs, CtUsa 8,7505,437
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,7026,650
Summerville, ScUsa 9,8756,137
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,9966,833
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,3276,417
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,3496,431
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,9405,556
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,4182,124
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 10,8016,712
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 10,3286,418
Santa ElenaVenezuela 9,9206,165
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,1162,558
SocotraYemen 3,1101,933
SenangaZambia 5,2593,268
SerenjeZambia 4,8803,032
SeshekeZambia 5,3943,352
SolweziZambia 4,7852,974


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -