Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tahrir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tahrir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tahrir with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,3222,064
TiranaAlbania 1,539956
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,6501,647
TebessaAlgeria 2,1661,346
TimimounAlgeria 2,9261,818
TindoufAlgeria 3,7672,341
TouggourtAlgeria 2,3351,451
TrelewArgentina 12,7287,909
TucumanArgentina 12,0097,463
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,3567,678
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,3557,677
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,6567,865
TibooburraAustralia 13,5138,397
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,5298,407
TshaneBotswana 6,1513,822
TaguatingaBrazil 9,5125,911
TarauacaBrazil 11,5637,185
TauaBrazil 8,5715,326
TefeBrazil 10,7156,658
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,4095,847
TeresinaBrazil 8,7385,430
TiriosBrazil 9,5615,941
TorresBrazil 10,8076,715
TracuateuaBrazil 8,8905,524
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,4836,514
TriunfoBrazil 8,4765,267
TucuruiBrazil 9,3065,783
TuriacuBrazil 8,7815,457
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 8,0094,977
Terrace, BcCanada 10,3446,428
Teslin, YtCanada 9,8046,092
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,5305,922
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,3715,823
Thompson, MbCanada 9,2405,742
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,4015,842
Timmins, OnCanada 8,9305,549
Tofino, BcCanada 10,8476,741
Toronto, OntarioCanada 9,1275,672
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 9,1395,679
Trenton, OnCanada 8,9735,576
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,0275,609
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,7044,788
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,1538,174
TaiyuanChina 7,3344,558
TaoyuanChina 8,6675,386
TengchongChina 6,5914,096
TønderDenmark 3,2061,992
TylstrupDenmark 3,3562,086
TystofteDenmark 3,1331,947
TamayoDominican Republic 10,0556,249
TallinEstonia 3,2292,007
TartuEstonia 3,0881,919
TampereFinland 3,4642,153
TurkuFinland 3,3792,100
ToulonFrance 2,5881,608
ToulouseFrance 2,9501,833
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 18,16211,286
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 19,20311,933
TchibanGabon 4,2702,653
TbilisiGeorgia 1,7681,098
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 2,9211,815
TamaleGhana 4,0312,505
ThessalonikiGreece 1,300808
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,081672
TimehriGuyana 9,5405,928
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,7297,289
TelaHonduras 11,6377,232
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,3853,346
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,3853,346
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 10,2006,338
TabrizIran 1,6491,025
TeheranIran 1,9951,240
Tel AvivIsrael 426265
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,6311,014
TarvisioItaly 2,2971,427
TermoliItaly 1,8851,171
TorinoItaly 2,5581,590
Torino/ CaselleItaly 2,5741,599
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,8531,152
TrevicoItaly 1,8061,122
TrevisoItaly 2,3131,438
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 2,2241,382
Turin, PiedmontItaly 2,5651,594
TabouIvory Coast 4,9363,068
TadotsuJapan 9,1995,716
TakadaJapan 9,3665,820
TakamatsuJapan 9,2205,729
TakayamaJapan 9,3515,811
TanegashimaJapan 9,1875,709
TatenoJapan 9,5695,946
TateyamaJapan 9,6195,978
TokushimaJapan 9,2755,763
TokyoJapan 9,5675,945
TomakomaiJapan 9,2425,743
TottoriJapan 9,1645,695
ToyamaJapan 9,3135,787
ToyookaJapan 9,2065,721
TsuJapan 9,3845,831
TsurugaJapan 9,2935,775
TsuyamaJapan 9,1725,700
TurgayKazakhstan 3,4522,145
TripoliLebanon 638396
TobrukLibya 658409
TripoliLibya 1,6741,040
TelsiaiLithuania 2,8951,799
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 5,7803,592
TolanaroMadagascar 6,4293,995
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 6,1673,832
ThyoloMalawi 5,2263,248
TawauMalaysia 9,4975,901
TessalitMali 3,1901,982
TimbuktuMali 3,7442,327
TombMali 3,7452,327
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,4382,758
TacubayaMexico 12,2927,639
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,9747,441
TarialanMongolia 6,1673,832
TosontsengelMongolia 5,9053,670
TsetserlegMongolia 6,1653,831
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,5254,055
TangierMorocco 3,4332,133
TarfayaMorocco 4,2222,624
TazaMorocco 3,2652,029
TaunggyiMyanmar 6,6464,130
TaungooMyanmar 6,6774,149
ThandweMyanmar 6,4964,037
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,5109,638
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 16,19110,061
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 16,73910,401
TapanuiNew Zealand 16,0759,989
TauherenikauNew Zealand 16,65310,349
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 16,67310,361
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 16,74710,407
TaurangaNew Zealand 16,76610,419
Te AnauNew Zealand 15,9679,922
Te ArohaNew Zealand 16,72410,393
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 16,67210,360
Te KuitiNew Zealand 16,67010,359
Te TekoNew Zealand 16,81710,450
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 16,61410,324
TemukaNew Zealand 16,26510,107
TimaruNew Zealand 16,26010,104
Totara FlatNew Zealand 16,32610,145
TahouaNiger 3,1291,945
TillaberyNiger 3,5022,176
TaejonNorth Korea 8,5825,333
TromsoNorway 4,4032,736
TrondheimNorway 3,9152,433
ThumraitOman 2,7621,716
TacnaPeru 12,0407,482
TarapotoPeru 12,0067,461
TrujilloPeru 12,3557,678
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,7816,078
TorunPoland 2,6761,663
TimisoaraRomania 1,8701,162
TambovRussia 2,6101,622
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,2572,024
TaraRussia 4,4402,759
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,9793,094
TermezRussia 3,4342,134
TernejRussia 8,7655,447
TobolskRussia 4,1742,594
TomskRussia 5,0433,134
Tot’MaRussia 3,3832,102
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 4,0012,486
TuapseRussia 1,6661,035
TuraRussia 5,9883,721
TurukhanskRussia 5,4533,388
TaifSaudi Arabia 1,415879
TortosaSpain 2,9331,823
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,7753,588
TokerSudan 1,532952
TartousSyria 675420
TaipeiTaiwan 8,6955,403
TaboraTanzania 3,9802,473
TakThailand 7,0304,369
TrangThailand 7,5694,703
TabligboTogo 4,0522,518
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 8,7585,442
TunisTunisia 2,0091,248
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 2,2681,409
TireeUk 4,0852,538
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 3,7072,304
TernopilUkraine 2,1421,331
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,4067,088
Talbotton, GaUsa 10,2216,352
Talkeetna, AkUsa 9,6796,015
Talladega, AlUsa 10,3046,403
Tallahassee, FlUsa 10,3596,437
Tampa, FloridaUsa 10,3946,459
Tarboro, NcUsa 9,4925,899
Taunton, MaUsa 8,6625,383
Tecumseh, NeUsa 10,4296,481
Temple, TxUsa 11,2306,978
Thibodaux, LaUsa 10,8836,763
Thomasville, AlUsa 10,5196,537
Tiffin, OhUsa 9,5435,930
Toledo, IaUsa 10,0946,273
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 9,5515,935
Tooele, UtUsa 11,2316,979
Topeka, KsUsa 10,4826,514
Towanda, PaUsa 9,0455,621
Trinidad, CoUsa 11,1386,921
Tuckerton, NjUsa 9,0295,611
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 11,9427,421
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,7276,666
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 10,4016,463
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,6325,985
TashkentUzbekistan 3,6362,259
TumeremoVenezuela 9,7996,089


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -