Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tahrir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tahrir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tahrir with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,3028,266
UaupesBrazil 10,7446,676
UbatubaBrazil 10,0646,254
UberabaBrazil 10,0876,268
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,3075,783
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,1403,194
UpernavikGreenland 6,6654,142
UummannaqGreenland 6,5484,069
UdineItaly 2,2831,419
Ustica IslandItaly 1,8311,138
UenoJapan 9,3545,813
UnzendakeJapan 9,0145,601
UrakawaJapan 9,3535,812
UshibukaJapan 9,0255,608
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,5195,915
UwajimaJapan 9,1675,696
UkmergeLithuania 2,7771,726
UtenaLithuania 2,7941,736
UlaangomMongolia 5,4553,390
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,5524,071
UlgiiMongolia 5,3003,294
UliastaiMongolia 5,8183,615
UmnugoviMongolia 5,4303,374
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,8424,252
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,7945,465
UfaRussia 3,3352,072
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,7993,604
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,5144,048
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 9,0165,602
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,5744,085
Ust-CilmaRussia 4,1392,572
Ust-KamcatskRussia 9,3445,807
Ust-MajaRussia 7,7834,836
Ust-OlojRussia 8,3745,204
Umm BeninSudan 1,9831,233
UmeňSweden 3,7622,338
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,6584,759
Udon ThaniThailand 7,3554,570
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,0854,402
UrfaTurkey 1,036644
UsakTurkey 901560
Uman’Ukraine 2,0151,252
UzgorodUkraine 2,1231,319
Uniontown, PaUsa 9,3905,835
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 9,5395,928
Urbana, IlUsa 9,9366,174
Urbana, OhUsa 9,6505,997


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -