Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tahrir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tahrir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tahrir with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,1898,817
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,5125,290
WilliamtownAustralia 14,5169,020
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,6928,509
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,4367,107
WoomeraAustralia 13,1108,147
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,5707,190
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,8084,852
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 9,2025,718
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,7496,058
Whitehorse, YtCanada 9,7726,072
Wiarton, OnCanada 9,1655,695
Windsor, OnCanada 9,4495,872
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,6926,023
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,8516,121
WillemstadCuraçao 10,2216,351
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 14,2328,844
WajimaJapan 9,2485,747
WakamatsuJapan 9,4625,880
WakayamaJapan 9,3115,786
WakkanaiJapan 9,0685,635
WajirKenya 3,3632,090
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,2013,853
WindhoekNamibia 6,0933,786
WaihiNew Zealand 16,73510,400
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 16,83510,461
WaimanaNew Zealand 16,83810,463
WaimateNew Zealand 16,23810,091
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 16,76010,415
WaingawaNew Zealand 16,67710,363
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 16,63310,336
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 16,78010,427
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 16,70310,379
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,53310,274
WaipukurauNew Zealand 16,76710,419
WairakeiNew Zealand 16,74910,408
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 16,79110,434
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 16,85710,475
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 16,64910,346
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 16,64010,340
WallacevilleNew Zealand 16,62710,332
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 16,64510,343
WellingtonNew Zealand 16,60010,316
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 16,60310,317
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,33110,148
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 16,71710,388
WhatawhataNew Zealand 16,66510,356
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 16,63010,334
WinchmoreNew Zealand 16,31610,139
WintonNew Zealand 16,0009,942
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 16,61210,323
WarsawPoland 2,5211,567
WroclawPoland 2,5431,581
WonsanSouth Korea 8,4385,243
Wad MedaniSudan 1,8291,137
Wadi HalfaSudan 984612
WauSudan 2,5671,595
WaddingtonUk 3,5472,204
Waco, TxUsa 11,1806,947
Wake IslandUsa 12,7387,916
Wakeeney, KsUsa 10,7436,676
Wakefield, NeUsa 10,3256,416
Walhalla, ScUsa 9,9706,195
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,9366,796
Walnut, IlUsa 9,9146,161
Warren, OhUsa 9,4055,845
Warren, PaUsa 9,2055,720
Warrenton, MoUsa 10,2026,340
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 9,2695,760
Washington, IaUsa 10,1126,283
Washington, InUsa 9,9446,179
Water Valley, MsUsa 10,5126,532
Watertown, NyUsa 8,8785,517
Watertown, SdUsa 10,0816,264
Watertown, WiUsa 9,7796,076
Wauseon, OhUsa 9,5765,951
Waverly, OhUsa 9,6766,013
Waycrosse, GaUsa 10,1606,314
Waynesboro, MsUsa 10,5906,581
Waynesboro, TnUsa 10,3016,401
Weatherford, TxUsa 11,1256,913
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 10,7666,690
Wellsburg, WvUsa 9,4725,886
West Chester, PaUsa 9,1245,670
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 10,2886,393
West Point, GaUsa 10,2326,358
West Point, NyUsa 8,9215,544
White Hall, IlUsa 10,1386,300
Whitestown, InUsa 9,8066,094
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 11,0706,879
Wichita, KansasUsa 10,7056,652
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,7626,688
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 9,0235,607
Williamsburg, VaUsa 9,3835,831
Williamson, WvUsa 9,6756,012
Williamsport, PaUsa 9,1105,661
Williston, North DakotaUsa 10,1416,302
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 9,1245,670
Wilmington, DeUsa 9,1165,665
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 9,6245,980
Windsor, IlUsa 10,0746,260
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 9,6315,985
Winnebago, MnUsa 10,0246,229
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,4257,100
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,7606,065
Winnsboro, ScUsa 9,8716,134
Winslow, AzUsa 11,6737,253
Winthrop College, ScUsa 9,8056,093
Woodstock, VaUsa 9,3715,823
Wooster, OhUsa 9,4815,892


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -