Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tahrir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tahrir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tahrir with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 1,6401,019
YardmiliAzerbaijan 1,8421,145
YevlaxAzerbaijan 1,8491,149
YaoundeCameroon 3,5972,235
YokoCameroon 3,3852,104
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,2025,097
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,2055,720
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,8206,102
YanjiChina 8,3965,217
YichangChina 7,5174,671
YinchuanChina 6,7764,211
YiningChina 4,6372,881
YariguiesColombia 10,9776,821
YamasaDominican Republic 9,9286,169
YasicaDominican Republic 9,9276,169
YazdIran 2,2411,393
YakushimaJapan 9,1815,705
YamagataJapan 9,4435,868
YamaguchiJapan 9,0265,609
YokkaichiJapan 9,3765,826
YokohamaJapan 9,5745,950
YonagoJapan 9,0985,654
YonagunijimaJapan 8,8585,504
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,0926,893
YeMyanmar 6,9904,343
YolaNigeria 3,0401,889
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,7005,406
YurimaguasPeru 11,9487,424
YekaterinburgRussia 3,7142,308
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,0325,613
YerbentTurkmenistan 2,7051,681
Yakima, WaUsa 10,9566,808
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,9506,183
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,7456,677
York, PaUsa 9,1945,713
Youngstown/ OhUsa 9,3655,820
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 12,0867,510


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -