Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tahrir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tahrir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tahrir with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 2,9651,842
Zell Am SeeAustria 2,4021,493
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 1,8791,168
Ze DocaBrazil 8,9115,538
ZhengzhouChina 7,5444,688
ZhijiangChina 7,5184,672
ZagrebCroatia 2,1131,313
ZugspitzeGermany 2,5111,560
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,198745
ZahedanIran 2,8991,802
ZanjanIran 1,7741,102
ZacatecasMexico 12,2607,618
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,0524,382
ZinderNiger 2,9071,807
ZhobPakistan 3,6762,285
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 9,7466,056
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 9,7476,057
ZamoscPoland 2,3141,438
Zielona GoraPoland 2,6721,661
ZigalovoRussia 6,3023,916
ZiganskRussia 7,0164,360
ZyryankaRussia 8,1545,067
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 3,0771,912
ZurichSwitzerland 2,6501,647
ZanzibarTanzania 4,1992,609
ZonguldakTurkey 1,205749
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,9421,207
ZitomirUkraine 2,1841,357
ZnamenkaUkraine 2,0161,253
ZolotonosaUkraine 2,1221,319
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,5767,193
Zumbrota, MnUsa 9,9396,176
ZambeziZambia 4,9803,094


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -