Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tahrir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tahrir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tahrir with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,5892,230
NeuquenArgentina 12,7927,949
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,0497,488
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,9129,888
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,9118,023
Nowra RanAustralia 14,4568,983
NuriootpaAustralia 13,4278,344
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 10,1816,326
NatitingouBenin 3,7782,348
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,7766,075
NgaoundereCameroon 3,1451,955
NkoundjaCameroon 3,4752,159
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,3474,565
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,7916,705
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,6104,729
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,0364,994
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,1725,700
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,9236,166
North Bay, OnCanada 8,9535,564
N’DjamenaChad 2,6141,625
NanchangChina 8,0194,983
NanjingChina 8,1045,036
NanningChina 7,6084,728
NicosiaCyprus 555345
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 3,0691,907
NaguaDominican Republic 9,8756,137
NeybaDominican Republic 10,0686,257
NegeleEthiopia 2,9641,842
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,36910,172
NandiFiji 16,36910,172
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 3,5202,188
NancyFrance 2,8761,787
NantesFrance 3,3082,055
NiceFrance 2,5201,566
NeustrelitzGermany 2,8961,800
NurembergGermany 2,6621,654
NurnbergGermany 2,6641,656
NaxosGreece 869540
NanortalikGreenland 6,3253,931
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,3273,932
NordGreenland 5,9913,723
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,6124,109
NzerekoreGuinea 4,7812,971
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,9153,054
New DelhiIndia 4,4692,777
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,8621,157
NaganoJapan 9,3895,834
NagasakiJapan 8,9815,581
NagoJapan 9,1715,699
NagoyaJapan 9,3915,836
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,1695,698
NaraJapan 9,3345,800
NazeJapan 9,1995,716
NemuroJapan 9,4565,876
NiigataJapan 9,3725,824
NikkoJapan 9,4805,891
NobeokaJapan 9,1345,676
NairobiKenya 3,6102,243
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 16,0279,959
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,1942,606
NidaLithuania 2,8461,769
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 5,2393,256
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 6,0053,732
Nkhata BayMalawi 4,7142,929
Nkhota KotaMalawi 4,8593,020
NaraMali 4,2272,627
NioroMali 4,4152,744
NemaMauritania 4,1452,576
NouakchottMauritania 4,8893,038
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,5429,658
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,80910,445
NelsonNew Zealand 16,47110,235
New PlymouthNew Zealand 16,58210,304
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 16,69610,375
NandaimeNicaragua 11,7847,323
N’GuigmiNiger 2,5601,591
NiameyNiger 3,4882,168
Narvik, NordlandNorway 4,2912,666
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,5032,798
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,4423,382
NawabshahPakistan 3,6982,298
NokkundiPakistan 3,0911,921
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,4027,085
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,2205,730
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,3652,712
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,3294,555
NikolaevRussia 1,8251,134
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,5195,294
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 9,5635,943
NizneangarskRussia 6,5624,078
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,9103,673
Njaksimvol’Russia 4,1412,573
NovgorodRussia 3,0991,926
NovosibirskRussia 4,8873,037
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,8283,622
No. 6Sudan 1,116694
NyalaSudan 2,1531,338
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,5404,685
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,1854,465
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 7,5434,687
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,0924,407
NarathiwatThailand 7,8414,872
NigdeTurkey 892554
NebitdagTurkmenistan 2,3561,464
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,9101,187
Napoleon, NdUsa 9,5865,957
Napoleon, OhUsa 9,5865,957
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 10,1126,284
Natchez, MsUsa 10,7926,706
Neosho, MoUsa 10,5466,553
New Bedford, MaUsa 8,6505,375
New Brunswick, NjUsa 8,9845,583
New Castlen, PaUsa 9,3385,803
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,9726,197
New London, WiUsa 9,6606,003
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 10,8096,717
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 10,8286,729
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,9966,212
New YorkUsa 8,9215,544
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 8,9275,547
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 8,9285,548
Newark, NjUsa 8,9515,562
Newberry, MiUsa 9,3815,829
Newberry, ScUsa 9,9456,180
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,7316,669
Newnan, GaUsa 10,2326,358
Newport, TnUsa 9,8816,140
Nome, AlaskaUsa 9,3405,804
Norfolk, VaUsa 9,3305,798
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 10,3516,432
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,3937,080
North Loup, NeUsa 10,4366,485
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 10,6026,588
Norton, KsUsa 10,6596,624
Norwalk, OhUsa 9,4975,902
NdolaZambia 4,8593,019


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -